Placements 2016-17

S.N. Name of Student Post Name of  Company
1 Nikhil Dandekar Graduate Engineer-Trainee Praj Industries Ltd.Pune
2 Krishna Nair Technical Marketing Engineer Industrial Research Services,Pune
3 Parth Chaudhari Technical Marketing Engineer Industrial Research Services,Pune
4 Kalpak Jadhav Technical Marketing Engineer Industrial Research Services,Pune
5 Saurabh Patil Associate-Chemicals &Energy practice Prismane Consulting,Pune
6 Mangesh Kulkarni Trainee Engineer (final interview) Star Enviro & Engineering Pvt. Ltd.Pune
7 Rajesh Joshi Trainee Engineer (final interview) Star Enviro & Engineering Pvt. Ltd.Pune
8 Nikhil Barde Trainee Engineer (final interview) Star Enviro & Engineering Pvt. Ltd.Pune

Placements 2015-16

S.N. Name of Student Post Name of  Company
1 Akash  Thute Trainee Process Engineer Shubhjyot Consulting Engineers,Pune
2 Ritu  Kale Trainee Design Engineer Synergy  Process Systems,Pune
3 Tushar  Palande Trainee Design Engineer Synergy Process  Systems, Pune
4 Arushi Talashi Trainee R&D Engineer Harmony Organics Pvt. Ltd. Pune
5 Pooja Dehriya Customer Service Associate Amazon, Pune
6 Paresh Katariya Marketing Engineer SuzalKem Technologies,Pune
7 Nilesh Pawar Trainee Production Engineer Goodyear South Asia,A’bad
8 Bhushan Jadhav Trainee Production Engineer Clariant Chemicals,Navi Mumbai
9 Sai Jogdeo Trainee Design Engineer Trans Tech Projects Pvt.Ltd.Pune
10 Nidya Loknath Engineer-Technical Writer A K Consultants Pvt. Ltd.,Pune
11 Abdul Shaikh Trainee Project Engineer Harmony Organics Pvt. Ltd. Pune
12 Ashok Mane Service Engineer Aqua Care Solutions, Pune
13 Gaurav Tikhe Trainee Design Engineer Shubhjyot Consulting Engineers,Pune
14 Amol Solanke Service Engineer Aqua Care Solutions, Pune
15 Haribhau Kapadi Service Engineer Aqua Care Solutions, Pune
16 Vaibhav Kurale Service Engineer Aqua Care Solutions, Pune
17 Paresh Katariya Team Leader Rivigo
18 Rahul Saini Trainee Process Engineer Shubhjyot Consulting Engineers Pune
19 Shahabaj Shaikh Trainee Project Engineer Synergy Process Systems,Pune

Placements 2014-15

S.N. Name of Student Post Name of  Company
1 Neelima Bokhale Trainee Process Engineer Henkel Adhesive Technologies India Pvt.Ltd.Pune
2 Snehal Bomble Trainee Process Engineer NALCO,Pune
3 Pratiksha Gadekar Trainee Design Engineer Marcuras Water Treatment India Pvt.Ltd.Pune
4 Mahesh Gurav Trainee Production Engineer Abhay Nutrition Pvt.Ltd.Pune
5 Vijay Gosavi Trainee Production Engineer Loreal India Pvt.Ltd.
6 Prashant Naikwadi Trainee Production Engineer Chem Bond Mahape,Navi Mumbai
7 Suraj Gholap Trainee Production Engineer Loreal India Pvt.Ltd.
8 Prashant Naikwadi Trainee Production Engineer Rama Krishi Rasayan,Pune

Higher Studies:

Name of Student Program Joined Name of Institute
Mandar Tepale ME AISSMSCOE, Pune
Ritesh Rote ME AISSMSCOE, Pune
Prachi Karde ME AISSMSCOE, Pune
Supriya Shinde ME AISSMSCOE, Pune
Kshitij Patil ME AISSMSCOE, Pune
Vaibha Bhave MS GRE Qualified
Anadi Jere MS GRE Qualified
Vinay Lunkad MS GRE Qualified
Navdeep B MS GRE Qualified


Placement:

Name of Student Year Position Name of Employer
Joshi Kunal S 2013-14 Trainee Engineer VVF India
Suryawanshi Prerna K 2013-14 Trainee Engineer Granules India Ltd.
Shende Chetan A 2013-14 Trainee Engineer Granules India Ltd.
Mate Aashish G 2013-14 Trainee Engineer Granules India Ltd.
Pasalkar Rupesh R 2013-14 Trainee Engineer Tata Research Development & Design Centre
Sanderwale A. 2013-14 Trainee Engineer RamaKrishi Rasayan Ltd.
Rahul Dandwate 2012-13 Production Engineer MMP Filtration, Mumbai
P Gavandgave 2012-13 Trainee Engineer Titrant Aerication Company
Rajendra Singh 2012-13 Trainee Engineer WYTEWATER Technologist
P Nooruddin 2012-13 Trainee Engineer WYTEWATER Technologist
Sagar Badigar 2012-13 Trainee Engineer WYTEWATER Technologist
Shreyash Kulkarni 2011-12 Technical Trainee Granules India Ltd
Kapil Shinde 2011-12 Technical Associate Genious Consultant Ltd
Snehal Salwatkar 2011-12 Project Assistant URDIP, Pune
Nagesh Marwadkar 2011-12 Project Coordinator Marcuras Pvt Ltd
Barnali Banerjee 2011-12 Lecturer AISSMS Polytechnic, Pune
Mahesh Kulkarni 2011-12 Trainee Engineer Kirloskar Pvt Ltd
Ravindra Rondale 2011-12 Material Specification Engineer KVUL, Pune
Rupesh Pasalkar 2011-12 Material Specification Engineer KVUL, Pune
Amit Kumar 2011-12 Process Engineer The Coca Cola company Dehli
Minakshi Zadokar 2011-12 Trainee Engineer Business Access India
Somaskandan 2011-12 Trainee Engineer Business Access India
Shila Ranavare 2011-12 Trainee Engineer Deccan Water Treatment,
Maithili Ghogale 2011-12 Trainee Engineer Deccan Water Treatment,