PLACEMENT STATUS FOR THE YEAR 2017-2018

Sr. No. Name of the Student Branch Company Date of Selection
1 ROMALEE  AMOLIC Computer Bitwise 6/16/2017
2 Nikhil Waichal Computer Z Con Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 05.07.17
3 Shubham Bharne Computer Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company 06.07.17
4 Golden Bagul Computer Amazon Development Centre 10.07.17
5 Pranav pandhare Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
6 Mukesh Vishwakarama Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
7 Shubham Bhirad Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
8 Suraj Dhole Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
9 Umang Mahant Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
10 Prajakta Khedekar Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
11 Priyanka Ganeshwade Computer Syntel 11.08.17
12 Prakshali Patil Computer Syntel 11.08.17
13 Nikhil Waichal Computer Syntel 11.08.17
14 Abhay Dekate Computer Intangles Lab Pvt. Ltd. 17.08.17
15 Darshan Chitte Computer Home First Finance Company 28.08.17
16 Yashwant Jangid Computer Tata Consultancy Services Ltd 08.09.17
17 Anushka Pandhare Computer Harbinger Group 25.09.17
18 Kashinath Raut Computer Harbinger Group 25.09.17
19 Prafulla Joshi Computer Harbinger Group 25.09.17
20 Nishita Lakhwani Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
21 Chinmay Patil Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
22 Nikita Ambre Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
23 Simran Lal Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
24 Mayur Odedara Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
25 Jay Bedekar Computer Eduisfun Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 01.10.17
26 Rajat Pandey Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
27 Namrata Nilgar Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
28 Aditya Bade Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
29 Allan Dsouza Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
30 Apoorva Patare Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
31 Vishakha Sonawane Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
32 Pragati Shulka Computer Indian Navy 09.10.17
33 Diksha Rajput Computer Indian Navy 09.10.17
34 Allan Philip Dsouza Computer Zensar Technologies ltd. 09.10.17
35 Srikar Naidu Computer Zensar Technologies ltd. 09.10.17
36 SAKSHI PANDE Computer Zensar Technologies ltd. 09.10.17
37 Dipesh Desadla Computer Bitwise 02.11.17
38 Pragarti Shukla Computer Bitwise 02.11.17
39 Rohit Ghotale Computer Bitwise 02.11.17
40 Dhananjay Dahake Computer Amazon Development Centre 07.01.18
41 Gauri Ranade Computer Amazon Development Centre 07.01.18
42 Pooja Dhonde Computer Amazon Development Centre 07.01.18
43 Gauri Kumbhar Computer Mphasis 10.01.18
44 Gauri Bhosale Computer Mphasis 10.01.18
45 Allan Dsouza Computer Tata Consultancy Services Ltd 11.01.18
46 Vikash Kumar Computer AXIOM TECH 27.02.18
47 Prasad Pande Computer AXIOM TECH 27.02.18
48 SHIVAM SINGH Computer AXIOM TECH 27.02.18
49 Subhangar Patra Computer Softenger 28.02.18
50 Jay Bedekar Computer Datamatics Business Solutions Limited 28.02.18
51 Anand Singh Kushwaha Computer Prototech Solutions 28.02.18
52 Pranav Atre Computer Rudder Analytics 25.04.18
53 Amirush Javare Computer NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17

 

PLACEMENT STATUS FOR THE YEAR 2016-2017

Sr. No. Name of the Student Branch Company Date of Selection
1 Shaikh Qawwam H Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
2 AMOLIC ROMALEE A Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
3 BHAPKAR AKASH S Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
4 Ankit Yadav Computer Indian Navy 9/19/2016
5 ROHAN KILLEDAR Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
6 OMKAR DHAMAL Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
7 MRUDULA BORKAR Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
8 SALEEL KULKARNI Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
9 Chitra Chaudhary Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
10 ANTURKAR NEERAJ S Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
11 Pranavkumar Pandhare Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
12 BRENDON DESOUZA Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
13 Kenkre Neha Nitin Computer Cybage Software 9/23/2016
14 Khicha Sumed Pradeep Computer Cybage Software 9/23/2016
15 Akshay Anil Ugale Computer Cybage Software 9/23/2016
16 ANKIT YADAV Computer Cybage Software 9/23/2016
17 Shaikh Qawwam Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
18 Akshay Ugale Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
19 Pooja Sinkar Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
20 Hasan Neha Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
21 Saleel Kulkarni Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
22 Sumed Khicha Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
23 Kajal Fegade Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
24 ANTURKAR NEERAJ S Computer Capgemini 9/26/2016
25 SINKAR POOJA B Computer Capgemini 9/26/2016
26 AMOLIC ROMALEE A Computer Capgemini 9/26/2016
27 PRANITA MURKUTE Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
28 ROMALEE AMOLIC Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
29 KAPISH KAITH Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
30 PRATHAMESH JAGTAP Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
31 SHARVARI AWATE Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
32 Shukla Deepakkumar Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
33 TEJAS PRAMOD Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
34 Pranavkumar Pandhare Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
35 SHUBHAM KALE Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
36 SHUBHAM BHIRAD Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
37 ABHAY DEKATE Computer Johnson Controls 10/7/2016
38 ABHAY DEKATE Computer BITWISE 10/7/2016
39 AMOLIC ROMALEE A Computer Harbinger 10/13/2016
40 SMARJEET DAS Computer Vurth IT India Pvt. Ltd. 12/27/2016
41 Ruchi Jirodrar Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
42 Aishwarya Auti Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
43 Chaitanya Kulkarni Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
44 Rutuja Kale Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
45 Yash Gadiya Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
46 Chinmay Sutar Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
47 Neha Hasan S Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
48 Saleel Kulkarni Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/28/2016
49 RAHUL SHARMA Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/28/2016
50 GAUTAM SINGH Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/28/2016
51 Prerana Roy Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
52 Srujana Tankala Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
53 Prathamesh Jagtap Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
54 Chinmay Sutar Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
55 Jui Hande Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
56 Aishwarya Deepak Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
57 Suraj Dhole Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
58 Aishwarya Auti Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
59 SHUBHAM BHIRAD Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
60 Saurabh Gandhi Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
61 Ankur Shelar Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/24/2017
62 Hemant Dhamal Computer NTT 1/25/2017
63 Prajakta Khedekar Computer NTT 1/25/2017
64 Shubham Bharne Computer Xento Systems, Bajaj Allianz 1/30/2017
65 ROMALEE AMOLIC Computer IBM 2/1/2017
66 Harshada Patke Computer IBM 2/1/2017
67 Chaitanya Kulkarni Computer IBM 2/1/2017
68 Shaikh Qawwam Computer IBM 2/1/2017
69 OMKAR DHAMAL Computer IBM 2/1/2017
70 Prateek Kumar Singh Computer I Research Services 1/31/2017
71 Pranavkumar Pandhare Computer Geeky Works 2/1/2017
72 Shubham Bharne Computer Avira Systems 2/6/2017
73 Auti Aishwarya Sunil Computer Avira Systems 2/6/2017
74 Aishwarya Sunil Auti Computer Screen Magic Mobile Media Pvt. Ltd. 2/23/2017
75 Bharne Shubham Computer Innoeye Technologies 3/2/2017
76 Aishwarya Jagtap Computer Mphasis 3/21/2017
77 Neha Hasan Computer Newgen Software Technologies Ltd 3/22/2017
78 Brendon Desouza Computer Newgen Software Technologies Ltd 3/22/2017
79 jui hande COMPUTER BYJU 8/5/2017
80 Saurabh Gandhi COMPUTER BYJU 5/31/2017
81 Dhatrak Amit Sandeep COMPUTER BYJU 5/31/2017
82 Pranav pandhare Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
83 Mukesh Vishwakarama Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
84 Shubham Bhirad Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
85 Suraj Dhole Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
86 Umang Mahant Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
87 Prajakta Khedekar Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
88 ROMALEE  AMOLIC Computer Bitwise 6/16/2017

 

PLACEMENT STATUS FOR THE YEAR 2015-2016

Sr.No.Name of the StudentCompany
1DIYVA MAHESHKUMARAkraya Solution Pvt. Ltd.
2DIVYA MAHESHKUMARAmazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
3Rashmi MandaveAmazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
4Saurabh BhaleraoAmazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
5Omkar DangeBITWISE
6Suyash GandhiBITWISE
7Akhilesh Prasad MishraCYBAGE SOFTWARE PVT. LTD.
8Nohil Dilip NarkhedeCYBAGE SOFTWARE PVT. LTD.
9Shambhavi SinhaCYBAGE SOFTWARE PVT. LTD.
10Shrinivas Santosh DubeDeutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
11POOJA KUMAWATFEELBERRY.MEDIA
12Swarali ShirkeFISERV INDIA
13ABHISHEK THAKUR iResearch Services
14DIVYA MAHESHKUMARMphasis
15JALIMINCHE MAMATA MMphasis
16PRATEEK KUMAR SINGHMphasis
17Abhijit KhatakeNetlux Systems
18GHODECHOR SANKET BNiche Software Solution Pvt. Ltd.
19ANUSHREEPC Technology Pvt. Ltd.
20ASHWINI LONDHEPC Technology Pvt. Ltd.
21DIVYA MAHESHKUMARPC Technology Pvt. Ltd.
22JALIMINCHE MAMATA MPC Technology Pvt. Ltd.
23POOJA KUMAWATPC Technology Pvt. Ltd.
24RESHMA PATILPC Technology Pvt. Ltd.
25TEJASWINI KALEQuinnox Consultancy Services
26Vivek Kashinath BadakRUDDER ANALYTICS
27PRASUN SINGHA ROYSCHLUMBERGER
28DUBE SHRINIVAS SSopra Steria
29Akshaykumar SinghTata Consultancy Services
30JAIN KUNAL PRAVEENTata Consultancy Services
31Karan AhirTata Consultancy Services
32Shivani DeshmukhTata Consultancy Services
33Sneha JadhavTata Consultancy Services
34Swapnil KalhapureTata Consultancy Services
35Mungse SukanyaVARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED
36Pooja PawarVARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED
37Pratik BobadeVARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED
38ROHIT MARDANETransworld
39ANUJ P TRIVEDICoditas Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

 

PLACEMENT STATUS FOR THE YEAR 2014-2015

Sr. No.Name of the StudentCompany
1Aishwarya ChandrashekharAddteq Software
2BHALKE SUMIT SBitwise Solution Pvt. Ltd.
3Kajal NanawareCYBAGE
4Reshma ThombreCYBAGE
5Saurav MaitiCYBAGE
6Pravin Gaikwadeclinical works
7Lokesh ChandawarHarbinger Group
8Aniruddha Sanjeev Horizon Telecom
9Barne Supriya DHorizon Telecom
10Gaikwad Akshay DHorizon Telecom
11Gaurav BombaleHorizon Telecom
12Ghodekar Manoj SHorizon Telecom
13Jay Rajeev DhaleHorizon Telecom
14Madhura Harish DHorizon Telecom
15Mangesh KambleHorizon Telecom
16Neha GholveHorizon Telecom
17Pavan ChaudhariHorizon Telecom
18Priyanka SakoreHorizon Telecom
19Rahul Lakkadwala Horizon Telecom
20Rohit SawantHorizon Telecom
21Ruchika PatilHorizon Telecom
22Rupesh KambleHorizon Telecom
23Sayali Patil Horizon Telecom
24Shubham VidhaleHorizon Telecom
25Suyog BaldotaHorizon Telecom
26Wanjale VaibhavHorizon Telecom
27Apurwa ZagadeICICI
28Jadi Pratap ReddyICICI
29Pravin GaikwadICICI
30Sanket DeshpandeICICI
31Sanket DeshpandeInteliment Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
32Abhijit DhapteiResearch Services Pvt. Ltd.
33Apurwa ZagaadeiResearch Services Pvt. Ltd.
34Harshraj ShindeiResearch Services Pvt. Ltd.
35Rashmi ArbatiResearch Services Pvt. Ltd.
36Pravin GaikwadScript Lanes
37KUMARI UMA RANISteria India Ltd.
38ARTI ZALANI Syntel Inc
39DESHMUKH MADHURA HSyntel Inc
40GANDHI VAIBHAVI SSyntel Inc
41AGARWAL RAHUL RTata Consultancy Services
42GODE PRIYANKA VTata Consultancy Services
43Gayatri KulkarniTata Consultancy Services
44Kiran KaleTata Consultancy Services
45Manisha BhatTata Consultancy Services
46Pillai SasidharanTata Consultancy Services
47Sanket RautTata Consultancy Services
48Shabnoor PathanTata Consultancy Services
49Vaishali ThakurTata Consultancy Services
50Vivek FirkeVirtusa
51Prabhat Kumar PrabhakarWinjit Technologies
52Pravin GaikwadWisdm Labs