Training and Placement

Placement Status For The Year 2017-2018:

Sr. No. Name of the Student Branch Company Date of Selection
1 ROMALEE  AMOLIC Computer Bitwise 6/16/2017
2 Nikhil Waichal Computer Z Con Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 05.07.17
3 Shubham Bharne Computer Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company 06.07.17
4 Golden Bagul Computer Amazon Development Centre 10.07.17
5 Pranav pandhare Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
6 Mukesh Vishwakarama Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
7 Shubham Bhirad Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
8 Suraj Dhole Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
9 Umang Mahant Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
10 Prajakta Khedekar Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
11 Priyanka Ganeshwade Computer Syntel 11.08.17
12 Prakshali Patil Computer Syntel 11.08.17
13 Nikhil Waichal Computer Syntel 11.08.17
14 Abhay Dekate Computer Intangles Lab Pvt. Ltd. 17.08.17
15 Darshan Chitte Computer Home First Finance Company 28.08.17
16 Yashwant Jangid Computer Tata Consultancy Services Ltd 08.09.17
17 Anushka Pandhare Computer Harbinger Group 25.09.17
18 Kashinath Raut Computer Harbinger Group 25.09.17
19 Prafulla Joshi Computer Harbinger Group 25.09.17
20 Nishita Lakhwani Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
21 Chinmay Patil Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
22 Nikita Ambre Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
23 Simran Lal Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
24 Mayur Odedara Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
25 Jay Bedekar Computer Eduisfun Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 01.10.17
26 Rajat Pandey Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
27 Namrata Nilgar Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
28 Aditya Bade Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
29 Allan Dsouza Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
30 Apoorva Patare Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
31 Vishakha Sonawane Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
32 Pragati Shulka Computer Indian Navy 09.10.17
33 Diksha Rajput Computer Indian Navy 09.10.17
34 Allan Philip Dsouza Computer Zensar Technologies ltd. 09.10.17
35 Srikar Naidu Computer Zensar Technologies ltd. 09.10.17
36 SAKSHI PANDE Computer Zensar Technologies ltd. 09.10.17
37 Dipesh Desadla Computer Bitwise 02.11.17
38 Pragarti Shukla Computer Bitwise 02.11.17
39 Rohit Ghotale Computer Bitwise 02.11.17
40 Dhananjay Dahake Computer Amazon Development Centre 07.01.18
41 Gauri Ranade Computer Amazon Development Centre 07.01.18
42 Pooja Dhonde Computer Amazon Development Centre 07.01.18
43 Gauri Kumbhar Computer Mphasis 10.01.18
44 Gauri Bhosale Computer Mphasis 10.01.18
45 Allan Dsouza Computer Tata Consultancy Services Ltd 11.01.18
46 Vikash Kumar Computer AXIOM TECH 27.02.18
47 Prasad Pande Computer AXIOM TECH 27.02.18
48 SHIVAM SINGH Computer AXIOM TECH 27.02.18
49 Subhangar Patra Computer Softenger 28.02.18
50 Jay Bedekar Computer Datamatics Business Solutions Limited 28.02.18
51 Anand Singh Kushwaha Computer Prototech Solutions 28.02.18
52 Pranav Atre Computer Rudder Analytics 25.04.18
53 Amirush Javare Computer NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17

 

Placement Status For The Year 2016-2017:

Sr. No. Name of the Student Branch Company Date of Selection
1 Shaikh Qawwam H Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
2 AMOLIC ROMALEE A Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
3 BHAPKAR AKASH S Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
4 Ankit Yadav Computer Indian Navy 9/19/2016
5 ROHAN KILLEDAR Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
6 OMKAR DHAMAL Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
7 MRUDULA BORKAR Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
8 SALEEL KULKARNI Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
9 Chitra Chaudhary Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
10 ANTURKAR NEERAJ S Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
11 Pranavkumar Pandhare Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
12 BRENDON DESOUZA Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
13 Kenkre Neha Nitin Computer Cybage Software 9/23/2016
14 Khicha Sumed Pradeep Computer Cybage Software 9/23/2016
15 Akshay Anil Ugale Computer Cybage Software 9/23/2016
16 ANKIT YADAV Computer Cybage Software 9/23/2016
17 Shaikh Qawwam Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
18 Akshay Ugale Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
19 Pooja Sinkar Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
20 Hasan Neha Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
21 Saleel Kulkarni Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
22 Sumed Khicha Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
23 Kajal Fegade Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
24 ANTURKAR NEERAJ S Computer Capgemini 9/26/2016
25 SINKAR POOJA B Computer Capgemini 9/26/2016
26 AMOLIC ROMALEE A Computer Capgemini 9/26/2016
27 PRANITA MURKUTE Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
28 ROMALEE AMOLIC Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
29 KAPISH KAITH Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
30 PRATHAMESH JAGTAP Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
31 SHARVARI AWATE Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
32 Shukla Deepakkumar Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
33 TEJAS PRAMOD Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
34 Pranavkumar Pandhare Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
35 SHUBHAM KALE Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
36 SHUBHAM BHIRAD Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
37 ABHAY DEKATE Computer Johnson Controls 10/7/2016
38 ABHAY DEKATE Computer BITWISE 10/7/2016
39 AMOLIC ROMALEE A Computer Harbinger 10/13/2016
40 SMARJEET DAS Computer Vurth IT India Pvt. Ltd. 12/27/2016
41 Ruchi Jirodrar Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
42 Aishwarya Auti Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
43 Chaitanya Kulkarni Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
44 Rutuja Kale Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
45 Yash Gadiya Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
46 Chinmay Sutar Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
47 Neha Hasan S Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
48 Saleel Kulkarni Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/28/2016
49 RAHUL SHARMA Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/28/2016
50 GAUTAM SINGH Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/28/2016
51 Prerana Roy Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
52 Srujana Tankala Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
53 Prathamesh Jagtap Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
54 Chinmay Sutar Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
55 Jui Hande Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
56 Aishwarya Deepak Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
57 Suraj Dhole Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
58 Aishwarya Auti Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
59 SHUBHAM BHIRAD Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
60 Saurabh Gandhi Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
61 Ankur Shelar Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/24/2017
62 Hemant Dhamal Computer NTT 1/25/2017
63 Prajakta Khedekar Computer NTT 1/25/2017
64 Shubham Bharne Computer Xento Systems, Bajaj Allianz 1/30/2017
65 ROMALEE AMOLIC Computer IBM 2/1/2017
66 Harshada Patke Computer IBM 2/1/2017
67 Chaitanya Kulkarni Computer IBM 2/1/2017
68 Shaikh Qawwam Computer IBM 2/1/2017
69 OMKAR DHAMAL Computer IBM 2/1/2017
70 Prateek Kumar Singh Computer I Research Services 1/31/2017
71 Pranavkumar Pandhare Computer Geeky Works 2/1/2017
72 Shubham Bharne Computer Avira Systems 2/6/2017
73 Auti Aishwarya Sunil Computer Avira Systems 2/6/2017
74 Aishwarya Sunil Auti Computer Screen Magic Mobile Media Pvt. Ltd. 2/23/2017
75 Bharne Shubham Computer Innoeye Technologies 3/2/2017
76 Aishwarya Jagtap Computer Mphasis 3/21/2017
77 Neha Hasan Computer Newgen Software Technologies Ltd 3/22/2017
78 Brendon Desouza Computer Newgen Software Technologies Ltd 3/22/2017
79 jui hande COMPUTER BYJU 8/5/2017
80 Saurabh Gandhi COMPUTER BYJU 5/31/2017
81 Dhatrak Amit Sandeep COMPUTER BYJU 5/31/2017
82 Pranav pandhare Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
83 Mukesh Vishwakarama Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
84 Shubham Bhirad Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
85 Suraj Dhole Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
86 Umang Mahant Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
87 Prajakta Khedekar Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
88 ROMALEE  AMOLIC Computer Bitwise 6/16/2017

 

Placement Status For The year 2015-2016:

Sr.No. Name of the Student Company
1 DIYVA MAHESHKUMAR Akraya Solution Pvt. Ltd.
2 DIYVA MAHESHKUMAR Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
3 Rashmi Mandave Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
4 Saurabh Bhalerao Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
5 Omkar Dange BITWISE
6 Suyash Gandhi BITWISE
7 Akhilesh Prasad Mishra CYBAGE SOFTWARE PVT. LTD.
8 Nohil Dilip Narkhede CYBAGE SOFTWARE PVT. LTD.
9 Shambhavi Sinha CYBAGE SOFTWARE PVT. LTD.
10 Shrinivas Santosh Dube Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd.
11 POOJA KUMAWAT FEELBERRY.MEDIA
12 Swarali Shirke FISERV INDIA
13 ABHISHEK THAKUR iResearch Services
14 DIVYA MAHESHKUMAR Mphasis
15 JALIMINCHE MAMATA M Mphasis
16 PRATEEK KUMAR SINGH Mphasis
17 Abhijit Khatake Netlux Systems
18 GHODECHOR SANKET B Niche Software Solution Pvt. Ltd.
19 ANUSHREE PC Technology Pvt. Ltd.
20 ASHWINI LONDHE PC Technology Pvt. Ltd.
21 DIVYA MAHESHKUMAR PC Technology Pvt. Ltd.
22 JALIMINCHE MAMATA M PC Technology Pvt. Ltd.
23 POOJA KUMAWAT PC Technology Pvt. Ltd.
24 RESHMA PATIL PC Technology Pvt. Ltd.
25 TEJASWINI KALE Quinnox Consultancy Services
26 Vivek Kashinath Badak RUDDER ANALYTICS
27 PRASUN SINGHA ROY SCHLUMBERGER
28 DUBE SHRINIVAS S Sopra Steria
29 Akshaykumar Singh Tata Consultancy Services
30 JAIN KUNAL PRAVEEN Tata Consultancy Services
30 Karan Ahir Tata Consultancy Services
32 Shivani Deshmukh Tata Consultancy Services
33 Sneha Jadhav Tata Consultancy Services
34 Swapnil Kalhapure Tata Consultancy Services
35 Mungse Sukanya VARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED
36 Pooja Pawar VARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED
37 Pratik Bobade VARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED
38 ROHIT MARDANE Transworld
39 ANUJ P TRIVEDI Coditas Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

 

Placement Status For The Year 2014-2015:

Sr. No. Name of the Student Company
1 Aishwarya Chandrashekhar Addteq Software
2 BHALKE SUMIT S Bitwise Solution Pvt. Ltd.
3 Kajal Nanaware CYBAGE
4 Reshma Thombre CYBAGE
5 Saurav Maiti CYBAGE
6 Pravin Gaikwad eclinical works
7 Lokesh Chandawar Harbinger Group
8 Aniruddha Sanjeev Horizon Telecom
9 Barne Supriya D Horizon Telecom
10 Gaikwad Akshay D Horizon Telecom
11 Gaurav Bombale Horizon Telecom
12 Ghodekar Manoj S Horizon Telecom
13 Jay Rajeev Dhale Horizon Telecom
14 Madhura Harish D Horizon Telecom
15 Mangesh Kamble Horizon Telecom
16 Neha Gholve Horizon Telecom
17 Pavan Chaudhari Horizon Telecom
18 Priyanka Sakore Horizon Telecom
19 Rahul Lakkadwala Horizon Telecom
20 Rohit Sawant Horizon Telecom
21 Ruchika Patil Horizon Telecom
22 Rupesh Kamble Horizon Telecom
23 Sayali Patil Horizon Telecom
24 Shubham Vidhale Horizon Telecom
25 Suyog Baldota Horizon Telecom
26 Wanjale Vaibhav Horizon Telecom
27 Apurwa Zagade ICICI
28 Jadi Pratap Reddy ICICI
29 Pravin Gaikwad ICICI
30 Sanket Deshpande ICICI
31 Sanket Deshpande Inteliment Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
32 Abhijit Dhapte iResearch Services Pvt. Ltd.
33 Apurwa Zagaade iResearch Services Pvt. Ltd.
34 Harshraj Shinde iResearch Services Pvt. Ltd.
35 Rashmi Arbat iResearch Services Pvt. Ltd.
36 Pravin Gaikwad Script Lanes
37 KUMARI UMA RANI Steria India Ltd.
38 ARTI ZALANI Syntel Inc
39 DESHMUKH MADHURA H Syntel Inc
40 GANDHI VAIBHAVI S Syntel Inc
41 AGARWAL RAHUL R Tata Consultancy Services
42 GODE PRIYANKA V Tata Consultancy Services
43 Gayatri Kulkarni Tata Consultancy Services
44 Kiran Kale Tata Consultancy Services
45 Manisha Bhat Tata Consultancy Services
46 Pillai Sasidharan Tata Consultancy Services
47 Sanket Raut Tata Consultancy Services
48 Shabnoor Pathan Tata Consultancy Services
49 Vaishali Thakur Tata Consultancy Services
50 Vivek Firke Virtusa
51 Prabhat Kumar Prabhakar Winjit Technologies
52 Pravin Gaikwad Wisdm Labs