Training and Placement

PLACEMENT PROCEDURE

  • The invitation, containing the relevant information about the institute and courses offered, is sent to the companies/organizations through email/post.
  • Companies/organization replies back, via email/post stating their requirement and job profile.
  • The information received from company/organization regarding the eligibility and job profile is communicated to all the student.
  • Eligible students shows their willingness by registering for the company. Resumes of the interested students (if required) are made available to the companies for the purpose of short listing.
  • The list of short listed students is declared prior to the campus selection date.
  • Suitable date for the placement drive is finalized in consultation with the company. 
  • The company visits the campus and conducts its Pre-Placement Talk and the selection procedure.
  • The company/organization is required to furnish the final list of selected students after completion of final selection procedure. The selected students are required to follow the placement policy of the institute.

PLACEMENT STATUS MECHANICAL SANDWICH

Sr. No. Name of the Student Company Date of Selection Batch
1 Disha Mohite Tata Consultancy Services 27.12.2020 2021
2 Geetanjali Anil Chhaparwal Tata Consultancy Services 27.12.2020 2021
3 Pushkar Pandit Tata Consultancy Services 27.12.2020 2021
4 Chitayanya Kulkarni Araymond Fasterers India Pvt.Ltd. 15.01.2021 2021
5 Vaibhav Bagade QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021 2020
6 Shubham Anbhule QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021 2020
7 BHUMIK CHAUDHARI Amazon 18.02.2021 2021
8 Sameer Lahole Amazon 18.02.2021 2021
9 Sarthak Gandhi Amazon 18.02.2021 2020
10 Prathmesh Choudhary Square Yards 17.03.2021 2021
11 Harsh Shah Square Yards 17.03.2021 2021
12 Pritam Chaudhari Square Yards 17.03.2021 2021
13 Vedant kadoo Square Yards 17.03.2021 2021
14 Gayatri Suryakant Pokale Infosys 05.06.2021 2021
15 Vedant prashant kadoo Infosys 05.06.2021 2021
16 Abhishek kamble Victory Precisions Pvt. Ltd. 16.05.2021 2021
17 Vaishnavi Prabhu Thermax 09.06.2021 2021
18 Gaurav Shirsathe Thermax 09.06.2021 2021
19 Rishikesh Shivaji Pawar QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021 2020
20 Wagh Abhijit Suresh QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021 2020
21 Kushal choudhary QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021 2020

 

PLACEMENT STATUS MECHANICAL

Sr. No. Name of the Student Company Date of Selection
1 Gadiya Mahek Tech Mahindra 15.06.2021
2 Apurva Kale Toprankers 21.06.2021
3 Om Bidkar eClerx Services Limited. 01.07.2021
4 Prajakta Raipure Tata Consultancy Services 27.12.2020
5 Shantanu Jitendra Walke Tata Consultancy Services 27.12.2020
6 Shivam Arun Sahane Tata Consultancy Services 27.12.2020
7 Shreeya Kale Tata Consultancy Services 27.12.2020
8 Jimit Barot Tata Consultancy Services 27.12.2020
9 APURVA PIMPALE Amazon 18.02.2021
10 Hrishikesh Jadhav Neilsoft 25.02.2021
11 Amol Nerkar Neilsoft 25.02.2021
12 Harish Deelip Deshpande Neilsoft 25.02.2021
13 Tejas Shastrakar Neilsoft 25.02.2021
14 Sumit Patil Neilsoft 25.02.2021
15 Abhishek Pisal Neilsoft 25.02.2021
16 Saundarya S. Wagh eclerx 17.03.2021
17 Dhanashree Shinde Tata Electronics Pvt. Ltd. 05.04.2021
18 Apurva Pimpale Accenture 04.06.2021
19 Shreeya Kale Thermax 09.06.2021
20 Aditi Jadhav Victory Precisions Pvt. Ltd. 16.05.2021
21 Vikas Jankar QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021
22 Vetal Shekhar Balasaheb QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021
23 Akash Rajkumar Pawar QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021
24 Aditya Drabu QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021
25 Tushar Kokamkar QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021
26 Shrinath Shailendra Jadhav QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021
27 Nitesh Bhoye QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021
28 Anis Firoj Mujawar QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021
29 Suraj Gadgade QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021
30 Aditya Anil Kaduskar QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021
31 Aniket Bhauso Chavan QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021
32 SWAPNALI SALVE QH Talbros Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021
33 Dhanashree Shinde Qualitykiosk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 05.02.2021

 

PLACEMENT COORDINATORS

Department Faculty Representation Student Representation
Mechanical Engineering Prof D S Mane

8149889871

dsmane@aissmscoe.com

Omkar Lande omkarlande1999@gmail.com 9552495000
Rutuja Kamblerutujakamble3114@gmail.com  9767009568
Amol Nerkar amolnerkar85@gmail.com  9075792176
Sanket Vishwasraosanketvishwasrao111@gmail.com 8308788694
Mechanical Engineering (SW) Prof. M P Bauskar

mpbauskar@aissmscoe.com

9730923304

Monalisa Bhambal marshal2001b@gmail.com  7972674714
Swarali Gujarssgujar99@gmail.com 8605879962