List of students undergone sandwich training from Previous Batches

Industry Institue Interaction – 2020-2021:

Sr. Roll. No. NAME OF THE STUDENTS Industry name
1 17MS020 DESHPANDE AMEYA PRASHANT Fortune Corporation
2 17MS048 PATIL GANESH KASHINATH Shree Satpuda Tapi Parisar
3 18MS310 SARKAR OMKAR VIKAS SteelTech Engineering
4 17MS001 AAPALI ASHWIN HANUMANT Bolt Technologies
5 16MS017 JOSHI SWAMINI HEMANT TATA motors
6 17MS037 LAHOLE SAMEER VIJAY TATA Motors
7 15MS046 SALGARKAR SHREYA RAJKUMAR Kushwaha engineering construction
8 17MS022 GODSE SOURABH ANIL Bolt Technologies
9 18MS311 SHINDE AISHVARYA SANTOSH Navin Enterprises, Solapur
10 17MS012 BHOSALE SHUBHAM SUNIL Manisha Industries
11 17MS025 JADHAV KAMLESH SHIVAJIRAO R. K. Metals
12 15MS053 SISODIA CHINMESH GIRISH kamal dies and engineering works
13 17MS015 CHHAPARWAL GEETANJALI ANIL Suhas Enterprises
14 17MS062 VARTIKAR SHANTANU SANJAY Suhas enterprises
15 16MS045 SHINDE SHRIRAJ ANIL Siddheshwar Industries
16 16MS053 VIGNESH CHANDRU Tata motors
17 17MS045 NAVALE SUSHANT SHIVAJI Kinetic Engineering LTD.
18 17MS021 GANDHI SARTHAK SHRIRAJ Knorr-Bremse
19 17MS028 JOSHI ATHARVA SHEKHAR Knorr-Bremse
20 18MS305 GAWADE VINAY ARJUN Bharat forge LTD
21 17MS034 KHAVALE DEEPESH CHANDRAKANT Bharat Forge Ltd.
22 17MS027 JAIN CHETAN RAVINDRA Parth Industries
23 17MS030 KADOO VEDANT PRASHANT Kirloskar pneumatic
24 17MS035 KOLEKAR SHANTANU ARUN Bolt Technologies
25 17MS303 CHETAN MORESHWAR BAJARE Mettechnik
26 17MS016 CHOUDHARY PRATHMESH SATISH Burckhardt compression Pvt Ltd.
27 17MS053 PAWAR KAUSTUBH SANJAY Burckhardt compression Pvt Ltd.
28 17MS054 POKALE GAYATRI SURYAKANT Atlas Copco
29 18MS302 BANDPATTE ADITYA VITTHAL Verroc Engineering Mahalunge Pu
30 13MS007 CHAUDHARI PRITAM NANA Aditya Enterprises
31 18MS304 CHAVAN TANMAY SHAMKANT M B Sugars and Pharmaceuticals
32 17MS004 ANDURE YASHODEEP PRADEEP Jadhao Gear Pvt Ltd.
33 17MS040 Mamidwar Purushottam Vikas Aainath Engineering Works
34 17MS013 CHAITANYA OMKAR SHRIKANT Knorr-Bremse
35 17MS024 JADHAV HRISHIKESH SANJAY Knorr Bremse
36 17MS201 KAUDARE GAURAV BHARAT Knorr Bremse
37 18MS301 BABAR MANASI BHALCHANDRA khutale Engg Pvt Ltd
38 18MS313 TAPASE NIKHIL YUVRAJ Shantanu bottling machine
39 17MS018 DESHMUKH RANJIT SAMEER TATA Motors Ltd.
40 18MS307 KULKARNI CHAITANYA BHALCHANDRA TATA Motors Ltd.
41 17MS002 ADASKAR TANMAY PRADIP KOHINOOR FATS & FATS LTD.
42 17MS052 PATODKAR VEDANT VINAY Mirhae Engineering India Pvt Ltd
43 17MS061 VAISHNAVI PRABHU Forbes Marshall

TATA AutoCOMP Systems

44 17MS042 MORE AAKASH NAREN  
45 17MS047 PANDIT PUSHKAR PRAVIN Brembo Brake India Pvt. Ltd.
46 17MS023 GUJAR SWARALI SUMEDH Kaivalya Engineering Works
47 18MS309 RAUT SHRADDHA DIPAK MG industries
48 18MS312 SHIRSATHE GAURAV RAKESH Chassis Brakes
49 17MS041 MOHITE DISHA SUHAS Niyo engineers
50 18MS303 BHAGYESH GOVIND KULKARNI Novateur Elect and DSPL
51 17MS049 PATIL PRATIK SAMBHAJI Suncore Enginerring Solutions Pvt.
52 17MS056 SANAS UMESH DILIP CEAT
53 17MS060 TALELE VARAD RAJENDRA ARAI
54 17MS036 KULKARNI SHRIYA MILIND PJ valves Mfg. Pvt. Ltd.
55 17MS008 BHANDARE ANKUR NITIN Atlas Copco Gas and Process
56 17MS026 JADHAV OMKAR SUNIL Atlas Copco
57 18MS306 JADHAV KUNAL SANJAY Vijay pattern works
58 17MS058 SHAIKH BILAL ALI MASTAN ALI WIESPL
59 17MS014 CHAUDHARI BHUMIK MANOJKUMAR Kiran Machine Tools
60 18MS308 PATIL SATTYAM SUDESH SOTS
61 16MS057 WARDHAMANE ARIHANT PRASHANT Matoshree Engineers Shiroli
62 16MS304 Mandar Rajesh Kale Tata Motors Ltd
63 17MS018 Ranjit Sameer Deshmukh Tata Motors Ltd
64 15MS057 Sivam Tambulwadkar Preciamx
65 15MS017 Sushant dol Prime constrochem, HO
66 15MS044 Rathod Aditya Pralhad Prime Constrochem, HO
67 16MS302 DIPAK CHIMAJI HEMADE yash plastic & engineering works

 

Industry Institue Interaction – 2019-2020:

Sr. No. Roll No Name Industry
1 16MS019 KALE KUNAL PRAKASH TATA Motors
2 16MS027 KULKARNI SOURABH MILIND TATA Motors
3 16MS031 MANDWADE PRAMOD DEVIDAS Thermax
4 15MS033 MAYANK MAHAJAN MANISH Thermax
5 16MS032 MULEY OMKAR SHEKHAR Thermax
6 16MS007 BRAHMANKAR PRAFUL SHRIKANT EATON
7 15MS010 CHOUDHARY KUSHAL BABULAL Godrej
8 16MS015 HOKE AJAY SUNIL Godrej
9 16MS046 SHIRGAVE MUSTAFA ASLAM Thermax
10 16MS050 TILEKAR MANSI CHANDRASHEKHAR Thermax
11 16MS010 SHAH DEVEN ABHIJEET DRAN
12 16MS021 KAMBLE ABHISHEK MAHENDRA Godrej
13 17MS306 BHIKE PRADNESH UJWAL L&T HE Powai
14 16MS030 MAHAJAN ANISH NITIN Mahindra Electric Mobility Ltd, Bengaluru
15 16MS048 TAWHARE AMIT NARAYAN SANY
16 16MS047 TAWALE SAURABH ANIL SANY
17 17MS316 SAWANT KRUSHNA BALASAHEB Forbes Marshall
18 16MS051 TINAIKAR SOMAL NARENDRA Forbes Marshall
19 17MS311 MORE VIRAJ ANIL KNORR- BREMSE
20 16MS201 SHELKE ANIKET ANIL KNORR- BREMSE
21 16MS020 KALHAPURE SHRIRAM SHIVAJI Indi Tech Valves
22 16MS044 SARODE KAMESH DIWAKAR Indi Tech Valves
23 16MS040 PHIRKE ARJUN RAJU Burckhardt Compression
24 16MS034 NEJE AKASH PRAKASH Thermax
25 16MS039 PHADTARE NIHAL AJAY Thermax
26 17MS315 SANGLE SURAJ UTTAM Thermax
27 16MS054 VYAVAHARE ROHIT SATISHRAO Bharat Forge
28 15MS060 WAGH ABHIJIT SURESH Bharat Forge
29 14MS057 SUPE PRAJJAL NAMDEO Yash Plastics
30 14MS062 VEER MANGESH EKNATH Yash Plastics
31 17MS312 MUDHALE NEERAJ DEVRAJ Forbes Marshall
32 14MS044 PAWAR RISHIKESH SHIVAJI Forbes Marshall
33 17MS302 BAGADE VAIBHAV DATTATREY ADOR Welding Ltd
34 17MS314 SALUNKHE SHRUTI SUNIL ADOR Welding Ltd
35 16MS022 KANDARE KANAK JAGANNATH SANY
36 16MS038 PAWAR PRAVIN POPAT SANY
37 17MS313 RAJPUT PRATIK SUBODHSINGH SANY
38 16MS016 JOSHI ADITYA AJAY Friction Welding & Technology
39 17MS304 BALKUNDE APPARAO TANAJI Thermax
40 17MS307 BHOIR KIRAN VILAS Thermax
41 15MS037 MUDALIAR MAHATHI SATISH ALFA LAWAL, Pune
42 16MS049 THAKUR SWAPNIL SATISH Bosch, Chakan
43 16MS058 YADAV PRATIK VIJAY Bosch, Chakan
44 16MS014 HATOTE SHWETA MUKUND ARAI
45 17MS301 AMRUTKAR PRATHAMESH ARUN TRW, Steering Wheel, Pirangut
46 16MS055 WADHAVAL NIRAJ BHARAT SANY
47 16MS059 ZEND ATHARVA DATTATRAYA SANY
48 16MS013 GUGALE NIHAL NITIN Thermax
49 16MS028 LADDA SHUBHAM GOVINDPRASAD Thermax
50 17MS310 MAGARE MAHESH SAKHARAM Thermax
51 16MS003 ANBHULE SHUBHAM TANAJI Forbes Marshall
52 16MS008 CHANDANE SANDESH ANIL Forbes Marshall
53 16MS001 AGRAWAL KARAN SUNIL KNORR- BREMSE
54 17MS309 LAHANE KOMAL PRAKASH KNORR- BREMSE
55 14MS049 SHAH HARSH RAKESH Gabrial, Talegaon
56 15MS057 TAMBULWADKAR SIVAM SHRIDHAR Mather Platt
57 17MS308 Ghunghune Nishikant DILIP Forbes Marshall
58 16MS041 RAJAS NIHAL AMARNATH Forbes Marshall
59 17MS305 AGRAWAL BHARAT JITENDRA Mittal precision, Bhosri
60 15MS017 DOL SUSHANT SANAT Ultra enterprises, bhosri
61 16MS036 PALANDE MANTHAN SANJAY Air India mumbai
62 16MS042 RAJHANS VEDANT SARANG Atlas Copco
63 16MS043 RAMTEKE SAHIL DILIP Falcon, narhe
65 15MS044 RATHOD ADITYA PRALHAD Prime constro chem