Training and Placement

Campus Placement (2018 – 2019 Pass Out Batch):

Sr. No. Name of the Student Company
1 Nitin Motale L&T Technology Services
2 Komal Karkhile Neilsoft
3 Tushar Devkar Neilsoft
4 Tushar Devkar Deepak Fertilisers And Petrochemicals
5 Swapnali Sudam Thorat Lear Automotive India Pvt. Ltd.
6 Mandar Shriram Kulkarni Tata Communications Ltd.
7 Tushar Devkar Deepak Fertiliser
8 Komal Karkhile Neilsoft
9 Tushar Devkar Neilsoft
10 Nitin Motale L&T
11 Shubham Kale Tata Consulting Engineers
12 Vipul Sontakke Prepca Eduserv Pvt ltd
13 Mandar Kulkarni Godrej & Boyce
14 Yash Paprikar Amazon Development Centre
15 Deepanshu Kumar Amazon Development Centre
16 Baraskar Aditya Arun Bharat Forge
17 Ghodke Bhushan Chandrakant Bharat Forge
18 Damgude Suraj Amazon Development Centre
19 Arti Suresh Bhurle Capgemini

 

Campus Placement (2017 – 2018 Pass Out Batch):

Sr. No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 Sajid Tamboli Emcure Pharmaceuticals
2 Harshal Nemade Neilsoft Limited
3 Sagar Shelar Neilsoft Limited
4 Prachi Jagtap Amazon Development Centre
5 Sanjay Singh Hajare Amazon Development Centre
6 Ashish Kharate Amazon Development Centre
7 Atul Sonar Amazon Development Centre
8 Mustafa Dahodwala Amazon Development Centre
9 Shivani Kalange Amazon Development Centre
10 Dhanashree Deshmukh Amazon Development Centre
11 Kanaad Jagdish Gangurde Mahindra & Mahindra
12 Pratik Shinde Godrej & Boyce
13 Shreyash Pawar Amazon Development Centre
14 Vinay Kulkarni Amazon Development Centre
15 Mustafa Dahodwala Mphasis
16 Pravin Sawant Tata Consultancy Services Ltd
17 Pravin Sawant ElectroMech Material Handling Systems
18 Shubham Chougale ElectroMech Material Handling Systems
19 Priyanka Raut Eaton Technologies
20 Motale Nitin Bandu Obara India Pvt. Ltd.
21 Navarkar Jayesh Sunil Obara India Pvt. Ltd.
22 Nagargoje Vishal Ramrao Obara India Pvt. Ltd.
23 Prachi Jagtap Obara India Pvt. Ltd.
24 Leena Ashok Borhade Obara India Pvt. Ltd.
25 Hajare Sanjay Singh Arunsing Obara India Pvt. Ltd.
26 Kalange Shivani Dilip Obara India Pvt. Ltd.
27 Kitey Shubham Chandrakant Obara India Pvt. Ltd.
28 Shivani Kalange Sterling Wilson
29 Shubham Kitey Sterling Wilson
30 Nitin Motale L&T Technology Services
31 Komal Karkhile Neilsoft
32 Tushar Devkar Neilsoft

 

Campus Placement (2016 – 2017 Pass Out Batch):

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 BAJAJ JAI AJAY Tech Mahindra, Pune
2  CHANDANKAR UTKARSHA Syntel
3 CHAVAN VINAYAK Tech Mahindra, Pune
4 GITANJALI THORAT NTT Data
5 DEOPURKAR SMITAL I Research Services
6 HIRLEKAR CHAITREY TCS
7 KULKARNI TEJAS Mahindra & Mahindra (Automobiles)
8 KURLE SNEHA Tech Mahindra, Pune
9 NARMAWALA MOHD Anubha Industries, Surat
10 NEMADE HARSHAL Neil Soft
11 P. PAVANI PALLAVI HCL
12 RATHOD ANIKET Suzlon
13 RIYA BYJU
14 SABLE PRADIP Suzlon
15 SHELAR SAGAR Suzlon
16 SHUBHAM CHAKRAVARTY Screen Magic Mobile Media
17 SONAR SHUBHAM Tech Mahindra, Pune
18 TAMBOLI SAJID Emcure
19 VRUSHALI KAMDE NTT Data
20 YELKAR ADESH Tech Mahindra, Pune

 

Campus Placement(2015 – 2016 Pass Out Batch)

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 Akshay Pimpalshende TCS
2 Ambika Ojha Gujrath
3 Ashutosh Singh Amazon
4 Bhagyesh Patil TCS
5 Bharambe Yojana Teaching (Poly- Jalgaon)
6 Bhavsar Chetan TCS
7 Desai Anita CEAT Tyres
8 Deshmukh Dadasaheb Amazon
9 Deshpande Tejas Amazon
10 Gawade Avinash Mahindra & Mahidra (Auto)
11 Girme Apurva TCS
12 Gund Prathamesh Suzlon
13 Jadhav Suraj TCS
14 Jain Mayur Vishay Components, Pune
15 Kamble Priyanka Teaching (Poly- Latur)
16 Kulkarni Kunal Amazon
17 Kamdi Akshay Neil Soft
18 Kushgara Tiwari Amazon
19 Lokhande Akash NTPC, Nagpur
20 Mali Ajit Amazon
21 Mahajan Nilesh Suzlon
22 Mugal Sumit Amazon
23 Murumkar Audumbar Solarico (Solar Firm)
24 Nitesh Mantriwar PLC Firm
25 Pardeshi Akshay Wind Mill Firm
26 Patait Jagannath Amazon
27 Patankar Kunal Amazon
28 Patil Sanket Neil Soft
29 Pawar Kartik TCS
30 Polakhare Ashutosh Amphenol ,Bhosari
31 Rahul Pathare CNC Firm
32 Rajenimbalkar Mayuri Mahindra & Mahidra (Auto)
33 Rajmane Neha Flextronics
34 Sawarkar Bhushan Amazon
35 Shewale Mayuresh TCS
36 Sumbe Ankita Mahindra & Mahidra (Auto)
37 Tribhuvan Pratik Reality Automation & Security System
38 Tanpure Pranav Thysen Krupp, Pune

 

Campus Placement (2014 -2015 Pass Out Batch):

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 AHER TARAL Associate consultant at saama technology,pune
2 ALI ASGAR Solar engg.(Novergy energy solutions Pvt Ltd)
3 AMBEKAR YADNYESH POWER SYSTEM COMPANY
4 ANIKET JOSHI FACILITY MANAGER IN PVT
5 ASHISH BHAT Horizon Telecom
6 BHAGYAWANT SHRADDHA Nainko Exim Pvt Ltd
7 Gaikwad Prasanna Innoventive Industries Ltd, (Steel Tube), Pune
8 Gaikwad Saudagar working in Indian defence Miltary services(MES)
9 GANDHAR GANGADHAR Excide Batteries
10 GHOSH TRISHNENDU Technical sales Enng.(Obara India Pvt. Ltd.)
11 INGALE ASHISH Horizon Telecom
12 Jogdand Radha Production Engg.@Dynamic solutions
13 KALKAR DEVENDRA Project Engg.(JM engitech Pvt. Ltd.)
14 KASHID KIRAN Project Engg.(Jai Hind Electricals, Pune)
15 KHARAT AVINASH Assistant Manageer-Technical services.
16 KUMBHAR ASHWINI Project Engg.(JM engitech Pvt. Ltd.)
17 NIRAJ KUMAR JHA Maintenance engg. At suzlon india Pvt. Ltd
18 PITALE KUNAL ELECTROMECH
19 PRINCE CHANDRA Lieutenant(INDIAN ARMY )
20 RAJ SHEKHAR control & automation engg.at valiant-TMS pvt. Ltd.
21 RAO ASHWINI Quality engineer@meet control panel Pvt ltd.
22 ROHADA NIKITA Executive forex & insurance in ruby tours
23 ROHIT VAISHYA Civil Engineering Network
24 RUCHIKA PAVNIKAR Flex limited hinjewadi
25 SALUNKHE AKSHAY ELECTROMECH
26 SHALINIDEVI MOPURI NILSOFT
27 TOKEKAR SWAPNIL Technical sales Enng.(Obara India Pvt. Ltd.)

 

Campus Placement (2013 -2014 Pass Out batch):

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 ABHISHEK KUMAR Wattstar Electricals
2 ANUSHREE Silver Line Electricals
3 AKOLKAR SAURABH SODEXO
4 BABARE PRAVIN Silver Line Electricals
5 BANKHELE ASHISH Rico Industries
6 CHAUDHARI MANOJ Suzlon Energy
7 CHAUDHARI MAUSAMI Data Engineer  at Splunk
8 CHAUDHARI PRATIK TECH MAHINDRA (both students are different)
9 CHAUDHARI PRATIK Indotech Systems
10 CHAUHARI SAURABH TCS
11 CHETAN SONAWANE BRISTONE
12 DANDE ANAND GODREJ
13 DESHMUKH DEVWRAT BRISTONE
14 GAIKWAD RAHUL HARBINGER Engg PVT Ltd
15 GOLE SACHIN BRISTONE
16 KALE OM Analyst at Searce
17 KHAMKAR ADHIRAJ Adon Electricals
18 KHWAJA SAMIR Murphy Switchgears
19 KIRTANE PRASAD Delcon Electricals Pvt Ltd
20 MEHENDALE YASHADA NILSOFT
21 NARHE SANKET MOTHERSON
22 PANGHATE SOHAN Analyst at Searce
23 RAMEKAR ANIKET VolksWAGON
24 ROMA KUMARI Nainko Exim Pvt Ltd
25 SADHU ANUPRITA Vidyut Urja Equipments Pvt Ltd,Pune
26 SAWANT SAMBHAJI PHINOLEX Industries
27 SELANI NIKUNJ Suzlon Energy
28 SHAH BHAVYA Nainko Exim Pvt Ltd
29 SOMAN SHREYASH Century Yenka,Pune
30 SUMIT BHATNAGAR Eaton Technologies
31 TOPE SUNNY Bidgestone
32 WADKE SHIVRAJ SUJLON
33 WANI VIRAL Indotech Systems

 

Campus Placement(2012 -2013 Pass Out Batch):

Sr.No. Name of Student Name of Company
1 BARKADE PRIYANKA TCS
2 BEDEKAR NIKHIL Silver Line Electricals Pvt Ltd
3 BHOSALE PRIYANKA Jeevtronics Pvt Ltd Pune
4 CHAUDHARI GAURAV Crompton Greeves, Nashik
5 CHOUDHARY KSHITIJ Accenture
6 DHERANGE MAYUR Excide Industries
7 GADRE NIKHIL Electrica Engineers Pvt Ltd
8 GAVADE SNEHA Silver Line Electricals Pvt Ltd
9 IVARE NIKHIL Ashoka Buildcon
10 JONDHALE RIMA TCS
11 KOLHE PUSHKAR TCS
12 KULKARNI PALLAVI Silver Line Electricals Pvt Ltd
13 MORE KIRAN Racold Thermo Pvt Ltd
14 PATIL NEHA SAP Consultant, at CAP Jemini
15 PATIL PRACHI System Programmer at Accenture
16 PENDHARKAR SNEHA TCS
17 PENURKAR ANUP BOIP Engineer at Broadconnect, Canada
18 RAWAL URVASHI Cummins India
19 RELEKAR SOMESH Godrej & Boyce Mfg Ltd
20 SHAIKH SADAF Impact Solutions Pvt Ltd
21 SHEDGE PRASHANT Thermon Heat Tracing
22 SHETE RUPESH JEE at Federal Engineering works. Pune
23 ZAD GIRAJA SAP Consultant, at CAP Jemini
24 ZORE RAMDAS Cipla Chemicals
25 WAGHMARE SNEHAL TCS