Academics

Engineering Today Report 2019

A. Organization Chart

Organisation Chart Electrical Term II – 2019-2020 

B. Academic Calendar

Academic Calendar Term-I 2022-23

Academic Calendar Term-II 2021-22

Academic Calendar Term-I 2021-22

Academic Calendar Term-II 2020-21

Academic Calendar Term-I 2020-21

Academic Calendar Term-II 2019-20

Academic Calendar Term-I 2019-20

Academic Calendar Term-I 2017-18

Academic Calendar Term-II 2017-18

C. Course Outcomes(CO)

Loader Loading...
EAD Logo Taking too long?
Reload Reload document
| Open Open in new tab

 

D. Results:

List of class toppers- BE Electricals Academic year 2020-21:

Rank Name of the Student Percentage of Passing
1 BHAMARE TRUPTI ARUN 10
2 DESHMUKH SHIVAM SANJAY 10
3 GHUGE NANDKISHOR MOHAN 10

 

List of class toppers- TE Electricals Academic year 2020-21:

Rank Name of the Student Percentage of Passing
1 BHOPLE ADITYA RAMESH 10.00
KUMBHAR ABHIRUP MALHARI 10
PATIL SHREYAS PRAMOD 10
SUDAN BAVRICA RANJEET 10.00
2 PATIL KAUSTUBH VASANTRAO 9.98
AITAWADE ANIKET APPASO 9.98
CHIMTE TANVI NITIN 9.98
PAWAR SAYALI DHANAJI 9.98
3 BHARMAL HUSSAIN ABBAS 9.96
BHAVSAR ABHISHEK RAJENDRA 9.96
MACHALE RUTURAJ UDAYSINGH 9.96
MATHPATI ABHISHEK RAJKUMAR 9.96

 

List of class toppers- SE Electricals Academic year 2020-21:

Rank Name of the Student Percentage of Passing
1 NEELANSH BHAMBANI 9.86
2 MASKE SHARWARI ROHIDAS 9.61
3 SHAH CHIRAG SANJAY 9.48

 

BE Class toppers- academic year 2019-20:

Rank Name of the Student CGPA
1 Gaurav Bhirud 9.63
2 Vinay Koshti 9.50
3 Patil Pranil 9.50

 

TE Class toppers- academic year 2019-20:

Rank Name of the Student CGPA
1 Bhamre Yrupti 9.33
2 Yadav Vishakha 9.3
3 Sapkal Janhavi 9.2

 

SE Class toppers- academic year 2019-20:

Rank Name of the Student CGPA
1 Aniket Aitawade 9.64
1 Machale Ruturaj 9.64
2 Khumbhar Abhiroop 9.50
3 Chimate Tanvi 9.40

 

BE Class toppers- academic year 2018-19:

Rank Name  of the Student CGPA
1 KULKARNI MANDAR SHRIRAM 9.34
2 ATTAR TAMMANAH 9.22
3 PATIL MOHAN NANA 9.13
4 Ghodke Bhushan 8.84
5 GAWALI TEJASVINI DILIPRAO 8.82

 

TE Class toppers- academic year 2018-19:

Rank Name  of the Student CGPA
1 PATIL PRANIL 9.13
2 SAWANT RUTUJA 9.09
3 KOLI SAYALI 8.87
4 SARODE RAHUL 8.87
5 VINAY KOSHTI 8.8
6 GAURAV BHIRUD 8.65

 

SE Class toppers- academic year 2018-19:

Rank Name  of the Student CGPA
1 SAPKAL JANHAVI SANJAY 9.02
2 SOURABH VIJAYKUMAR LONDHE 8.90
3 YADAV VISHAKHA VITTHAL 8.90
4 PATIL KOMAL SHESHRAJ 8.80
5 ATTAR SANA ISAK 8.62
6 KUMBHAR POOJA ANAD 8.62

 

BE Class toppers- academic year 2017-18:

Rank Name of the student Marks Percentage
1 HAJARE SANJAYSING ARUNSING 1308 87.20
2 CHAUDHARI VISHRUTI VINOD 1262 84.13
3 SAWANT PRAVIN KALYAN 1205 80.33
4 NAVARKAR JAYESH SUNIL 1198 79.86
5 MOTALE NITIN BANDU 1182 78.80

 

TE Class toppers- academic year 2017-18:

Rank Name  of the Student Percentage of Passing
1 KULKARNI MANDAR SHRIRAM 9.63
2 ATAR TAMANNA ISAQ 9.22
3 PATIL MOHAN NANA 9.22
4 GAWALI TEJASVINI DILIPRAO 9.17
5 PATTANSHETTI PRANJALI SIDRAMAPPA 9.07
6 GONDSE TANVI RAJARAM 9

 

SE Class toppers- academic year 2017-18:

Rank Name  of the Student Percentage of Passing
1 BHIRUD GAURAV KRISHNA 9.10
2 KOSHTI VINAY NITIN 9.02
3 KADAM TAJEAL NANDAKUMAR 8.60
4 JAGDALE VIJAY BALASAHEB 8.32
5 CHINCHORE RUCHA RAJESH 8.14

 

List of class toppers- academic year 2016-17:

Sr. no. Name of student Class Percentage Class Rank
1 Chougule Rutuja Ravindra BE 78.67 1
2 Sajid Tamboli BE 78.27 2
3 Agrawal Rupali Shantilal BE 76.33 3
4 Sawant  Pravin Kalyan TE 81.13 1
5 Hajare SanjaySingh ArunSingh TE 80.53 2
6 Chaudhari Vishruti Vinod TE 77.27 3
7 Atar Tamanna Isaq SE 9.10 1
8 Kulkarni Mandar Shriram SE 9.10 1
9 Patil Mohan Nana SE 8.80 2
10 Shivangi Singh SE 8.76 3

 

List of class toppers- academic year 2015-16:

Sr. no. Class Name of student Percentage Rank
1 BE Rigved Kelkar 79.5% 1st ( University 8th Ranker)
2 TE Kanaad Gangurde 71.8% 1st
3 SE Vallabh Parsekar 80% 1st

 

List of class toppers- academic year 2014-15:

 Sr. No. Class Name Percentage Rank
1 B.E. Baliram Sonawane 75.25% 1st rank
2 T.E. Rigved Kelkar 78.8% 1st rank
3. S. E. Tejas Kulkarni 72.5% 1st rank

E. Higher Study:

List of students admitted to Higher Studies:

Sr.No. Year Name of students enrolling into higher education Name of program admitted to Name of institution joined  
1 2020-21 LAMBOR ANURAG RAMRAO Mtech IIT Guwahati
2 NARKHEDE SOHAN KISHOR MBA (Operations) MIT Pune
3 SHAIKH NEEDAFARIN SALIM MBA – Energy & Environment Symbosis, Pune
1 2019-20 Solankar Darshan S Mtech- Electric mobility COEP Pune
2 Thorat Mrunal Sanjay MBA Sihgad Institute
3 Ganorkar Vaibhav PS and AI SP COE, Mumbai
4 Pawar Krishna MBA

 

Foster Development School of Management, Aurangabad
5 Mali Snehal Rajhans

 

MBA

 

SPPU Pune
6 Bhirud Gaurav Krishna M Tech COEP Pune
7 Patil Pranil Bhika

 

M Tech COEP Pune
8 Patil Devesh Sunil M Tech COEP Pune
9 Ahire Pranav Ramdayal MBA

 

Mumbai University
1 2018-19 Priyanka Khatawkar ME (Power System) Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli
2 Narendra Kamble ME (Power System) Walchand College of Engineering, Sangli
3 Prachi Jagtap Masters San José state university
4 2017-18

 

Bole Anup Masters Bufellow Univ (USA)
5 Vallabh Parsekar M Tech (Power System) IISC Bangalore
6 2016-17

 

Priyanka More Power Electronics & Drives AISSMS COE Pune
7 Swapnil Sudake M Tech (Control System) KK Wagh COET, Nashik
8 2015-16 BHARAMBE YOJANA ME Power Systems KCE COE Jalgaon
9 Chavan Manish MTECH (Energy) Pune University
10 JOGDAND NEHA ME Power Systems MSSCOE, Jalana
11 Nekzad Rohinton M Tech Biomedical Instrumentation COEP, Pune
12 Kelkar Rigved Power Electronics & Drives AISSMS COE Pune
13 Nandurdikar Supriya M Tech Energy Management Pune University
14 NEHETE MAYUR M Tech Power Systems Bharati Vidyapeeth
15 Selokar Shubham MTECH (Energy) Pune University
16 Deshpande Tejas Masters USA
17 Dhanvij Prashil Masters USA
18 Payal Varde Mtech (PS) SP COE Mumbai
19 2014-15 AMBEKAR YADNYESH ME (PED) IOIT, Pune
20 BABAR DIPALI ME (PED) IOIT, Pune
20 PAUNIKAR RUCHIKA MBA Welinkar  Institute Mumbai
21 GAIKWAD PRASANNA ME (PED) AISSMS COE, PUNE
22 GHOGARE PAVAN ME (PS) PVG COET, Pune
23 MORE SOURBH MBA Pune University
24 MOTE VIVEK MBA Pune University
25 PAYSHETTI CHETAN M Tech Power System RIT Islampur
26 SALUNKHE ASHISH MBA IOM & R Pune
27 WATVE TANMAY MBA Pune University, SIOM
28 YADAV ADITYA MBA IIM Pune
29 UKIDVE GANDHAR ME (Renewable) TERI University, New Delhi
30 2013-14 BHAGAT PRABHANJAN ME Power Systems SND COE Yeola
31 GADEKAR ROHIT Mtech Control Systems KK Wagh Nashik
32 GANURDE AJINKYA MTECH (Energy) Pune University
33 GAUTAM RASIK MTECH VIT
34 JADHAV SUVARNA Mtech Power Systems KK Wagh Nashik
35 KHEWALE PRASHANT Mtech Power Electronics & Drives VNIT Nagpur
36 KIRTANE PRASAD ME Power Systems GH RAISONI COET, PUNE
37 MAHAJAN VINAYAK ME (Electrical Machines & Drives) Govt COE, Aurangabad
38 MEMANE HARSHADA Power Electronics & Drives AISSMS COE Pune
39 NARHE SANKET Mtech Power Systems NIT, Surat
40 PATHARE AKSHAY ME Power Systems Matoshri COE Nashik
41 PATIL MAYUR Mtech Integrated Power Systems VNIT Nagpur
42 PATIL PRASAD Mtech Control Systems WCE, SANGLI
43 PITRE SAURABH Research Assistant IIT PAWAI RES. ASSI
44 SAXENA SHASHANK PG -DAC CDAC
45 UPASANI PRASAD MTECH (Power Electronics & Drives) VIT Vellore
46 2012-13 Dande Anand MTECH (Energy) Pune University
47 ANAGAL JYOTI ME Power Systems PVG COET, Pune
48 ANNAYA SINHA MTech in Biomedical Engg Manipal University
49 GADEKAR RISHIKESH ME Power Systems PVP, Nagar
50 GADRE NIKHIL MBA IMCS, Nashik
51 GIRISH KUMHAR MTech in Electrical Machines IIT Varanasi
52 JADHAV ANIRUDDHA MS Mischigan State Univ.
53 KALE SHEETAL ME Control Systems Modern COE, Pune
54 KALBANDHE SAVINAY MS State University of NY (US)
55 KHONDE ASHWIN ME Integrated PS Datta Meghe IETR
56 KULKARNI PALLAVI MBA MIT COM, Pune
57 LASINKAR ASHWINI ME Control Systems Modern COE, Pune
58 MHETRE SHEETAL ME Control Systems Modern COE, Pune
59 PAKHALE ANIKET ME Power Systems Bharati Vidyapith, Pune
60 PANDHARKAR AVANI MBA MIT COM, Pune
61 PATANGE MADHURA MBA Indira Institute of Manage
62 PTIL PRACHI MBA Birla Inst of Management
63 PENDHARKAR SNEHA ME Control Systems KKWagh COE , Nashik
64 PENURKAR ANUP MS Stanford Fleming, Canada
65 RAHANE KRANTI ME Control Systems Modern COE, Pune
66 SAPRE AKASH MBA Pune University
67 SARDAR ASHOK ME Power Electronics & Drives AISSMS COE Pune
68 SURYAVANSHI VIRAJ ME Power Systems KKWagh COE , Nashik