Students achievement (Academics)

List of class toppers- academic year 2016-17

Sr no Name of student Class Percentage Class Rank
1 Chougule Rutuja Ravindra BE 78.67 1
2 Sajid Tamboli BE 78.27 2
3 Agrawal Rupali Shantilal BE 76.33 3
4 Sawant  Pravin Kalyan TE 81.13 1
5 Hajare SanjaySingh ArunSingh TE 80.53 2
6 Chaudhari Vishruti Vinod TE 77.27 3
7 Atar Tamanna Isaq SE 9.10 1
8 Kulkarni Mandar Shriram SE 9.10 1
9 Patil Mohan Nana SE 8.80 2
10 Shivangi Singh SE 8.76 3

List of class toppers- academic year 2015-16

Sr no Class Name of student Percentage Rank
1 BE Rigved Kelkar 79.5% 1st ( University 8th Ranker)
2 TE Kanaad Gangurde 71.8% 1st
3 SE Vallabh Parsekar 80% 1st

List of class toppers- academic year 2014-15

 Sr. No. Class Name Percentage Rank
1 B.E. Baliram Sonawane 75.25% 1st rank
2 T.E. Rigved Kelkar 78.8% 1st rank
3. S. E. Tejas Kulkarni 72.5% 1st rank

Students achievement (Sports and cultural)

Sr no Name of student Event name Event organized by Rank
1 Sudarshan Dahiphale David Trophy Univ Of Pune 4
2 Vinayak Chavan David trophy Univ of pune 4
3 Ketan Kasar Melange trophy,

Zest, Wadia, Rajveer

Univ of Pune 1
4 Shubham Kiley David trophy Univ of pune 4
5 Bhagyesh Patil
Utkarsh Shinde
ZEST’16 COEP
6 Utkarsh Shinde Best player of the tournament, ZEST’16 COEP
7 Suraj Jadhav
Dayasagar Meshram
MIT  SUMMIT(Kabbadi)
& Rannagan’ 15 organised by TSSM COE ,Narhe
1st
&
3rd
  1. Suraj Jadhav from TE class became captain of the college Kabaddi team.
  2. Indrajit Dhumal , Ketan Kasar, Shubham Kitte, Vinayak Chavan and Sudarshan Dahiphale are the part of the college team for Cricket.
  3. Dhanuja Jadhav from TE was selected at the University level for HANDBALL team

SAE and BAJA events:
Mayur Jain from TE represented department in the BAJA activities for all terrain vehicle development.

Cultural achievements:
Rashmi Bade from TE had participated in the Firodiya Karandak competition.

Campus Recruitment

Year Name of Student Company
2015-16 Bhagyesh Patil TCS
Chtena Bhavsar TCS
Suraj Jadhav TCS
Aksha Pimpalshende TCS
Apurva Grime TCS
Kartik Pawar TCS
Mayuresh Shewale TCS
Anita Desai Ceat tyres
Ajit Mali Amazon
Dadasaheb Deshmukh Amazon
Sumeet mugal Amazon
Jagannath Patait Amazon
Bhushan sawarkar Amazon
Tejas Deshpande Amazon
Pratik Tribhuwan Reality Automation
Mayuri Raje  Nimbalkar Reality Automation
Year Name of Student Company
2014-15 Prince Chandra Indian Army
Aher Taral SAMAtech
Ali Asgar Capstone Securities
Badhe Hitentdra Obara India PVT Ltd
Trishnendu Ghosh Obara India PVT Ltd
Swapnil Tokekar Obara India PVT Ltd
Yadnesh Ambekar Flextronics
Ruchika Pawnikar Flextronics
Mopuri  Shalini Neilsoft