General Students Association

GENERAL STUDENTS’ ASSOCIATION

The aim of forming General Students’ Association (GSA) is to involve the students in academic, co-curricular & extracurricular activities. Through these GSA members learn planning, organization, analysis, estimation and execution along with trouble shooting, which help in their comprehensive development. From each discipline, we have GS and JGS selected by the respective department.

The various activities handled by GSA Committee:

  • Shivanjali
  • Engineering Today
  • Ashwamedh
  • Shivaji Cricket Trophy
  • Shahu Football Trophy
  • Magazine Activities
  • Extension Activities
  • Technical Activities

Besides this GSA committee extend its help to Anti-Ragging Committee, Grievance Committee, Development and Maintenance Committee.

GENERAL STUDENTS’ ASSOCIATION 2019-20

SR.

NO.

NAME POST MOBILE

NO.

1 DR. D.S. BORMANE PRINCIPAL
2 SHRI A. B. BHONSLE ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 9422083314
3 MRS. M. M. KONDHARE PHYSICAL DIRECTOR 9881294721
4         MRS. K. N. KULKARNI CULTURAL IN-CHARGE     9011116974
5 MR. N. N. SHEJWAL N.S.S. OFFICER 9422309104
6 MR. A. B. PATIL S.W.O OFFICER 9764834510
7 MRS. S. J. PACHOULY MAGAZINE IN-CHARGE 7768864108
8 ANJALI CHAUDHARI OGS COMPUTER 7588819023
9 ADITYA KOTECHA GS CHEMICAL 9130833439
10 RIDDHI RATHI GS CIVIL 9403689590
11 ABHISHEK PANDE GS ELECTRICAL 7507854656
12 PRAFULLA INGALE GS ELECTRONICS 8007593089
13 YOGESH  JAGDALE GS MECHANICAL 9146419377
14 ARJUN PHIRKE GS MECH S/W 9096000205
15 ROSHAN SHINDE GS PROD S/W 8975522674
16 NEERAJ LANGHE GS CULTURAL 8600234581
17 ASHMI  KATARIYA GS SPORTS 9823427452
18 MILIND GITE GS MAGAZINE 7066071237
19 GOURI KARPE GS NSS 8805722601
20 SHRIKESH JAGDALE JGS CHEMICAL 8669143142
22 SWARAJ CHALKE JGS CIVIL 9689103595
23 AJINKYA BHALERAO JGS COMPUTER 9730030287
24 RANJAN WAGHAVLE JGS ELECTRICAL 8446520500
25 PRAGNA CHATLA JGS ELECTRONICS 9028348005
26 ATHARVA PAWAR JGS MECHANICAL 8975203627
27 OMKAR CHAITANYA JGS MECH S/W 9604304057
28 SHREYASH JOSHI JGS PROD S/W 9049212946
29 ANURAG NIKAM JGS CULTURAL 8308265889
30 ABHISHEK AMIN JGS SPORTS 7798369140
31 DARSHAN RAJOPADHYE JGS MAGAZINE 7218926288
32 SWAPNIL PAWAR JGS NSS 8149594912