The mentioned students have been selected by Companies listed below for the academic year: 2017-18

Sr.No. Name of the Student Branch Company Date of Selection
1 ROMALEE  AMOLIC Computer Bitwise 6/16/2017
2 Nikhil Waichal Computer Z Con Solutions Pvt. Ltd. 05.07.17
3 Shubham Bharne Computer Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Company 06.07.17
4 Rohit Phatate Mech S/W Home First Finance Company 07.07.17
5 Golden Bagul Computer Amazon Development Centre 10.07.17
6 Rohit Khandve Mechanical Eaton Technologies 11.07.17
7 Shubham Devre Mechanical Eaton Technologies 11.07.17
8 Priyanka Raut Mechanical Eaton Technologies 11.07.17
9 Sajid Tamboli Electrical Emcure Pharmaceuticals 19.07.17
10 Priyanka Patel Chemical Shiv Shakti Process Equipment Pvt. Ltd. 6/12/2017
11 Pranav pandhare Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
12 Mukesh Vishwakarama Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
13 Shubham Bhirad Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
14 Suraj Dhole Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
15 Umang Mahant Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
16 Prajakta Khedekar Computer Ohum Health Care Solution’s Pvt.Ltd. 6/20/2017
17 Ganesh Khedkar Mechanical Mahindra Tsubaki Conveyor Systems Pvt. Ltd. 08.08.17
18 Omkar Shivaji yadav Mechanical Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd 08.08.17
19 Harshal Nemade Electrical Neilsoft Limited 09.08.17
20 Sagar Shelar Electrical Neilsoft Limited 09.08.18
21 Priyanka Ganeshwade Computer Syntel 11.08.17
22 Prakshali Patil Computer Syntel 11.08.17
23 Nikhil Waichal Computer Syntel 11.08.17
24 Bangde Akash Uttam Electronics Canon India Pvt. Ltd. 17.08.17
25 Abhay Dekate Computer Intangles Lab Pvt. Ltd. 17.08.17
26 Mayur Kaldate Mechanical Mahindra & Mahindra 22.08.17
27 Saurabh Taralkar Mechanical Sandwich Mahindra & Mahindra 22.08.17
28 Sumit Jain Production Sandwich Home First Finance Company 6/26/2017
29 Giselle Mechanical Sandwich Home First Finance Company 6/26/2017
30 Gayatri Mechanical Home First Finance Company 6/26/2017
31 Darshan Chitte Computer Home First Finance Company 28.08.17
32 Poonam Avhad Mechanical Mart Infomedia Private Limited 29.08.17
33 Ashwini Nikumbh Mechanical Mart Infomedia Private Limited 29.08.17
34 Harsha Khandelwal Mechanical Mart Infomedia Private Limited 29.08.17
35 Alen Antony Mechanical Mart Infomedia Private Limited 29.08.17
36 Sanket R Pawar Mechanical Mart Infomedia Private Limited 29.08.17
37 Prashant Suryawanshi Mechanical Mart Infomedia Private Limited 29.08.17
38 Aniket H Ghube Electronics Mart Infomedia Private Limited 29.08.17
39 Abhijit Mane Mechanical Loreal India Pvt. Ltd. 30.08.17
40 Prasanna Lakhe Chemical Indian Army 04.09.17
41 Aniket Mali Chemical Synergy 04.09.17
42 Mangesh Kulkarni Chemical Synergy 04.09.17
43 Yashwant Jangid Computer Tata Consultancy Services Ltd 08.09.17
44 Siddhesh Kanade Production Sandwich Forbes Marshall 08.09.17
45 Pranav Kulkarni Production Sandwich a raymond fasteners india pvt. Ltd 08.09.17
46 Viraj Dingorkar Production Sandwich a raymond fasteners india pvt. Ltd 08.09.17
47 Kaustubh Saner Production Sandwich a raymond fasteners india pvt. Ltd 08.09.17
48 Samiksha kalokhe Production Sandwich a raymond fasteners india pvt. Ltd 08.09.17
49 Rajesh Vadgave Production Sandwich Rieco 08.09.17
50 Pranav Kulkarni Production Sandwich Forbes Marshall 08.09.17
51 Ajinkya Bangar Mechanical Sandwich knorr bremse systems for commercial vehicles 08.09.17
52 Anirudh Venkatraman Production Sandwich Unikraft Techno LLP 11.09.17
53 Sudarshan Palve Production Sandwich Speciality Sintered Product Pvt. Ltd. 11.09.17
54 Abhijit Gaikwad Production Sandwich Forbes Marshall 11.09.17
55 Chaitanya Patil Production Sandwich Amazon Development Centre 11.09.17
56 Jeevan Shinde Production Sandwich Varroc Lighting Systems 11.09.17
57 Pravin hungund Electronics NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
58 Akash Athare Mechanical NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
59 Prateek Kalkumbe Mechanical NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
60 Rajkumar Tarate Mechanical NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
61 Rohit Patil Electronics NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
62 Sagar Kumawat Production  Sandwich NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
63 Tejas Kadam Mechanical NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
64 Chetan Nibude Mechanical NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
65 Chaitanya Patil Production  Sandwich NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
66 Rishikesh Sudke Electronics NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
67 Shivaji Ghatge Production  Sandwich NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
68 pratik nyayadhish Production  Sandwich NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
69 Rohit Shivaratri Electronics NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
70 Amirush Javare Computer NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
71 Azahar Bagwan Production  Sandwich NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
72 Apoorv Khardikar Mechanical NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
73 Siddharth Joshi Production  Sandwich NVIDIA Graphics 19.09.17
74 Alen Antony Mechanical Exide Industries Ltd 22.09.17
75 Prachi Pagare Mechanical Maruti Suzuki 22.09.17
76 Anushka Pandhare Computer Harbinger Group 25.09.17
77 Kashinath Raut Computer Harbinger Group 25.09.17
78 Prafulla Joshi Computer Harbinger Group 25.09.17
79 Nishita Lakhwani Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
80 Chinmay Patil Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
81 Nikita Ambre Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
82 Simran Lal Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
83 Mayur Odedara Computer Cybage Software Pvt.Ltd. 26.09.17
84 Kaivalya Anjankar Production Sandwich Eduisfun Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 01.10.17
85 Malhar Phadke Eduisfun Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 01.10.17
86 Jay Bedekar Computer Eduisfun Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 01.10.17
87 Himani Choudhary Electronics Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
88 Rajat Pandey Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
89 Namrata Nilgar Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
90 Asmita Bhiware Production Sandwich Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
91 Prachi Jagtap Electrical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
92 Shubham Deshmukh Electronics Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
93 Sushant Patil Mechanical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
94 Aditya Bade Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
95 Allan Dsouza Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
96 Vimith Desai Chemical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
97 Shubham Sharma Mechanical Sandwich Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
98 Sanjay Singh Hajare Electrical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
99 Apoorva Patare Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
100 Vishakha Sonawane Computer Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
101 Ashish Khavate Electrical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
102 Atul Sonar Electrical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
103 Priyanka Damke Chemical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
104 Dnyanesh Mohite Mechanical Sandwich Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
105 Ankit Patil Chemical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
106 Pooja Adate Electronics Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
107 Mustafa Dahodwala Electrical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
108 Kartik Jain Chemical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
109 Sumit Nagargoje Mechanical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
110 Shivani Kalange Electrical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
111 Radhika Lalsare Production Sandwich Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
112 Dhanashree Deshmukh Electrical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
113 Jaishree Kharadkar Electronics Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
114 Vinay Upadhye Mechanical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
115 Ajinkya Patil Mechanical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
116 Dhanjay Kharat Mechanical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
117 Shiladitya Koley Mechanical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
118 Tanmay Bengale Mechanical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
119 Rohan Lunawat Electronics Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
120 Nikhil Phadnis Mechanical Amazon Development Centre 08.10.17
121 Swathipriya Selvaraju Chemical Indian Navy 09.10.17
122 Mayur Shrishrimal Civil Indian Navy 09.10.17
123 Nilesh Matale Mechanical Indian Navy 09.10.17
124 Pragati Shulka Computer Indian Navy 09.10.17
125 Siddhanth Ugale Civil Indian Navy 09.10.17
126 Shivani Kalange Electrical Indian Navy 09.10.17
127 Vishal Raut Electronics Indian Navy 09.10.17
128 Karthik Jain Chemical Indian Navy 09.10.17
129 Saurabh Mishra Mechanical Sandwich Indian Navy 09.10.17
130 Prathmesh Pudke Mechanical Indian Navy 09.10.17
131 Rashmi Punde Production Sandwich Indian Navy 09.10.17
132 Asmita Bhiware Production Sandwich Indian Navy 09.10.17
133 Shubham Kambire Mechanical Indian Navy 09.10.17
134 Prathmesh Kulkarni Mechanical Sandwich Indian Navy 09.10.17
135 Himani Chaudhari Electronics Indian Navy 09.10.17
136 Diksha Rajput Computer Indian Navy 09.10.17
137 Allan Philip Dsouza Computer Zensar Technologies ltd. 09.10.17
138 Srikar Naidu Computer Zensar Technologies ltd. 09.10.17
139 SAKSHI PANDE Computer Zensar Technologies ltd. 09.10.17
140 Pratik Vashitkar Production Sandwich Khyatee Electronics Pvt. Ltd. 09.10.17
141 Tejaswi Bhat Mechanical Sandwich Khyatee Electronics Pvt. Ltd. 09.10.17
142 Bhushan Chopade Mechanical Khyatee Electronics Pvt. Ltd. 09.10.17
143 Mahesh Magar Mechanical Khyatee Electronics Pvt. Ltd. 09.10.17
144 Amol Desai Mechanical Pune Techtrol 10.10.17
145 Ajinkya Bangar Mechanical Sandwich Norbrenz 10.10.17
146 Amol Desai Mechanical Pune Techtrol 25.10.17
147 Khandelwal harsha tarachand Mechanical Lear Automotive India Pvt Ltd. 25.10.17
148 Lokhande vrushali bhanudas Mechanical Lear Automotive India Pvt Ltd. 25.10.17
149 Suryawanshi pratik prataprao Mechanical Sandwich Lear Automotive India Pvt Ltd. 25.10.17
150 Shaikh ayasha papamiya Mechanical Sandwich Lear Automotive India Pvt Ltd. 25.10.17
151 Chavan vijay ramchandra Production Sandwich Lear Automotive India Pvt Ltd. 25.10.17
152 Ritwik bhat Mechanical Sandwich Lear Automotive India Pvt Ltd. 25.10.17
153 Dipesh Desadla Computer Bitwise 02.11.17
154 Pragarti Shukla Computer Bitwise 02.11.17
155 Rohit Ghotale Computer Bitwise 02.11.17
156 Malhar Phadke Production Sandwich Atlas Copco 07.11.17
157 Kanaad Jagdish Gangurde Electrical Mahindra & Mahindra 22.11.17