The mentioned students have been selected by Companies listed below for the academic year: 2016-17.

Sr.No. Name of the Student Branch Company Date of Selection
1 Shaikh Qawwam H Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
2 AMOLIC ROMALEE A Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
3 BHAPKAR AKASH S Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
4 Hirlekar Chaitrey N Electrical Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
5 AMIT VIVEK JOSHI Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
6 Muluk Koustubh Dilip Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
7 MARULKAR AKSHAY P Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 9/19/2016
8 ROHAN KILLEDAR Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
9 OMKAR DHAMAL Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
10 MRUDULA BORKAR Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
11 SALEEL KULKARNI Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
12 Chitra Chaudhary Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
13 ANTURKAR NEERAJ S Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
14 Pranavkumar Pandhare Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
15 BRENDON DESOUZA Computer Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
16 VINAYAK J CHAVAN Electrical Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
17 BAJAJ JAI AJAY Electrical Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
18 SNEHA KURLE Electrical Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
19 YELKAR ADESH SHIVAJI Electrical Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
20 SONAR SHUBHAM Electrical Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
21 SAURABH TARALKAR Mech Sandwich Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
22 CHINMAY PATIL Mech Sandwich Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
23 WAKCHAURE VISHWA Mech Sandwich Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
24 Pankaj Rasal Mech Sandwich Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
25 KULKARNI RUSHIKESH Mech Sandwich Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
26 APOORV KHARDIKAR Mechanical Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
27 SHAHANE SHRUTI Mechanical Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
28 Kaldate Mayur Mechanical Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
29 DAVLE MOHAN SHIVAJI Mechanical Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
30 Chavan Sachin Mechanical Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
31 Mahendra Singh Devda Mechanical Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
32 Kenkre Neha Nitin Computer Cybage Software 9/23/2016
33 Khicha Sumed Pradeep Computer Cybage Software 9/23/2016
34 Akshay Anil Ugale Computer Cybage Software 9/23/2016
35 ANKIT YADAV Computer Cybage Software 9/23/2016
36 Shaikh Qawwam Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
37 Akshay Ugale Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
38 Pooja Sinkar Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
39 Hasan Neha Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
40 Saleel Kulkarni Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
41 Sumed Khicha Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
42 Kajal Fegade Computer Zensar Techmologies 9/23/2016
43 ANTURKAR NEERAJ S Computer Capgemini 9/26/2016
44 SINKAR POOJA B Computer Capgemini 9/26/2016
45 AMOLIC ROMALEE A Computer Capgemini 9/26/2016
46 NAGRANI ARREESHA D Electronics Capgemini 9/26/2016
47 NAMBIAR LYSHA K Electronics Capgemini 9/26/2016
48 KRISHNA NAIR Chemical Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
49 PARTH CHOWDHARY Chemical Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
50 SURATNA SHINKAR Chemical Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
51 MANU R SINGH Civil Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
52 PUSHPITA CHAKRABORTY Civil Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
53 SANA SHAIKH Civil Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
54 RAHUL MIRJI Civil Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
55 ANKIT BAJAJ Civil Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
56 ANKUR SHARMA Civil Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
57 PRANITA MURKUTE Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
58 ROMALEE AMOLIC Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
59 KAPISH KAITH Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
60 PRATHAMESH JAGTAP Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
61 SHARVARI AWATE Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
62 Shukla Deepakkumar Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
63 TEJAS PRAMOD Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
64 Pranavkumar Pandhare Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
65 SHUBHAM KALE Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
66 SHUBHAM BHIRAD Computer Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
67 RACHANA MULE Electronics Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
68 DIVITA KAUSHAL Electronics Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
69 OMKAR CHINCHOLKAR Electronics Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
70 KAD POOJA KAILAS Electronics Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
71 ABHISHEK BANDARKAR Electronics Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
72 VAIDEHI KULKARNI Electronics Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
73 APOORVA ADRAKATTI Electronics Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
74 Chaudhari Heeral D Electronics Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
75 ANIKET GHUBE Electronics Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
76 KUNAL KATHALE Electronics Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
77 ROHIT PHATATE Mech Sandwich Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
78 ABHIK SARKAR Mech Sandwich Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
79 RITWIK BHAT Mech Sandwich Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
80 SAURABH CHAUDHARI Mech Sandwich Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
81 VAIBHAV JADHAV Mech Sandwich Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
82 ATHARE AKASH ANIL Mechanical Amazon Development Centre 10/3/2016
83 ABHAY DEKATE Computer Johnson Controls 10/7/2016
84 ABHAY DEKATE Computer BITWISE 10/7/2016
85 SARTHAK MHATRE Civil Eleation 10/10/2016
86 CHETAN PALSOKAR Civil Eleation 10/10/2016
87 TUSHAR KUKREJA Civil Eleation 10/10/2016
88 MANU SINGH Civil Eleation 10/10/2016
89 AKASH DHANORKAR Civil Eleation 10/10/2016
90 SHUBHAM NAVALE Civil Eleation 10/10/2016
91 BHAGYASHREE GIRME Civil Eleation 10/10/2016
92 RAJWARDHAN AMBUPE Mech Sandwich Eleation 10/10/2016
93 CHOPADE PRAMOD Mech Sandwich Eleation 10/10/2016
94 NISHAD RAUT Mech Sandwich Eleation 10/10/2016
95 KULKARNI RISHIKESH Mech Sandwich Eleation 10/10/2016
96 AMEYA JOSHI Mech Sandwich Eleation 10/10/2016
97 NIKHIL DIGRASE Mech Sandwich Eleation 10/10/2016
98 KSHITIJ MEHTA Mech Sandwich Eleation 10/10/2016
99 JADHAV VAIBHAV S Mech Sandwich Eleation 10/10/2016
100 AMOL GAIKWAD Mech Sandwich Eleation 10/10/2016
101 PARMANAND TAPADIYA Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
102 JAYASHRI JAGTAP Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
103 NILESH BHAGWAT Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
104 INAMDAR SAQUIB Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
105 PRATIKSHA BAHIRAT Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
106 NIKHIL AWATADE Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
107 JADHAV AMOL Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
108 KIRAN MHETRE Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
109 GANESH BALWANT Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
110 ABHIJEET SUMANT Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
111 PRATIK DEV Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
112 RAHIL SAGAR Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
113 MAHESH MAGAR Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
114 SIDNEY D SOUZA Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
115 ATHARE AKASH ANIL Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
116 SACHIN BIRADAR Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
117 POONAM AVHAD Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
118 PATIL SANJOYTI Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
119 ARIF SHAIKH Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
120 HRISHIKESH DAONDKAR Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
121 PUSHKAR WABLE Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
122 PRASHANT SURYAWANSHI Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
123 ASHWINI NIKHUMBH Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
124 ALEN ANTONY Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
125 GAURAV PARMAR Mechanical Eleation 10/10/2016
126 BENDALE SAGAR Prod Sandwich Eleation 10/10/2016
127 SHIVAJI GHATGE Prod Sandwich Eleation 10/10/2016
128 PRADEEP PUJARI Prod Sandwich Eleation 10/10/2016
129 AMOLIC ROMALEE A Computer Harbinger 10/13/2016
130 KUNAL MAHURKAR ME Computer 3D PLM Global Services as an Intern 12/15/2016
131 SMARJEET DAS Computer Vurth IT India Pvt. Ltd. 12/27/2016
132 VISHWA WAKCHAURE Mechanical Sandwich Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd. 12/27/2016
133 Tejas Kulkarni Electrical Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
134 Sonali Singh Electronics Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
135 Saurabh Khade Production S/W Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
136 Anis Mulani Electronics Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
137 Akash Lokhande Electronics Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
138 Ruchi Jirodrar Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
139 Vivin Antony Mechanical Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
140 Aishwarya Auti Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
141 Chaitanya Kulkarni Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
142 Mittali Gundesha Chemical Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
143 Sankalp Borade Chemical Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
144 Rutuja Kale Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
145 Sourabhi Bhattacharjee Electronics Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
146 Yash Gadiya Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
147 Tushar Walvekar Electronics Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
148 Chinmay Sutar Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/2/2017
149 Neha Hasan S Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
150 UTKARSHA ASHOK CHANDANKAR Electrical Syntel 11/18/2016
151 DHANASHRI CHITNIS Electronics Tech Mahindra 9/22/2016
152 Saleel Kulkarni Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/28/2016
153 RAHUL SHARMA Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/28/2016
154 GAUTAM SINGH Computer Tata Consultancy Services 9/28/2016
155 Akash Lokhande Electronics I Research Services 1/19/2017
156 Akshay Kulkarni Electronics I Research Services 1/19/2017
157 Aniket Ghube Electronics I Research Services 1/19/2017
158 Prerana Roy Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
159 Srujana Tankala Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
160 Sanket Kherkar Electronics I Research Services 1/19/2017
161 Prathamesh Jagtap Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
162 Chinmay Sutar Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
163 Kunal Kathale Electronics I Research Services 1/19/2017
164 Tushar Walvekar Electronics Vighnahartha realty automation & security services Pvt.Ltd. 1/19/2017
165 Suhith Shetty Mech Sandwich I Research Services 1/19/2017
166 Tushar Walvekar Electronics I Research Services 1/19/2017
167 Harsh Khandelwal Mechanical I Research Services 1/19/2017
168 Jui Hande Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
169 Aishwarya Deepak Computer I Research Services 1/19/2017
170 Prasad Patil Civil I Research Services 1/19/2017
171 Abhik Sarkar Mech Sandwich I Research Services 1/19/2017
172 Charanjeet Anand Mechanical I Research Services 1/19/2017
173 Suraj Dhole Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
174 Pushpita C Civil I Research Services 1/24/2017
175 Aishwarya Auti Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
176 Sumit Ramesh Production S/W I Research Services 1/24/2017
177 Soham Satish Civil I Research Services 1/24/2017
178 SHUBHAM BHIRAD Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
179 ROHIT PHATATE Mech Sandwich I Research Services 1/24/2017
180 Gaurav Mishra Mech Sandwich I Research Services 1/24/2017
181 Sonali Singh Electronics I Research Services 1/24/2017
182 Shubham Chakravarty Electrical I Research Services 1/24/2017
183 Nikkhiel Narkhedaay Mechanical I Research Services 1/24/2017
184 Saurabh Gandhi Computer I Research Services 1/24/2017
185 Prachi Pagare Mechanical I Research Services 1/24/2017
186 Ankur Shelar Computer Amazon Development Centre 1/24/2017
187 Alen Antony Mechanical I Research Services 1/25/2017
188 Kalpak Jadhav Chemical I Research Services 1/25/2017
189 Sunny Jain Mechanical I Research Services 1/25/2017
190 Krishna Nair Chemical I Research Services 1/25/2017
191 Parth Chowdhary Chemical I Research Services 1/25/2017
192 Smital Deopurkar Electrical I Research Services 1/25/2017
193 Geetanjali Thorat Electrical NTT 1/25/2017
194 Hemant Dhamal Computer NTT 1/25/2017
195 Prajakta Khedekar Computer NTT 1/25/2017
196 Vrushali Kamde Electrical NTT 1/25/2017
197 Shubham Bharne Computer Xento Systems 1/30/2017
198 ROMALEE AMOLIC Computer IBM 2/1/2017
199 Harshada Patke Computer IBM 2/1/2017
200 Chaitanya Kulkarni Computer IBM 2/1/2017
201 Shaikh Qawwam Computer IBM 2/1/2017
202 OMKAR DHAMAL Computer IBM 2/1/2017
203 KUNAL MAHURKAR ME Computer IBM 2/1/2017
204 Shruti Banode Electronics I Research Services 1/31/2017
205 Prateek Kumar Singh Computer I Research Services 1/31/2017
206 Pranavkumar Pandhare Computer Geeky Works 2/1/2017
207 SNEHA KURLE Electrical Praj Industries Ltd 1/31/2017
208 Tamboli Sajid Electrical Praj Industries Ltd 1/31/2017
209 Nikhil Dandekar Chemical Praj Industries Ltd 1/31/2017
210 ASHWINI NIKHUMBH Mechanical Praj Industries Ltd 1/31/2017
211 Amit Joshi Mechanical Praj Industries Ltd 1/31/2017
212 Shubham Bharne Computer Avira Systems 2/6/2017
213 Auti Aishwarya Sunil Computer Avira Systems 2/6/2017
214 Tejas Kulkarni Electrical Rivigo 2/17/2017
215 Kanade Siddhesh Chandrakant Prod S/W Ecomak 2/18/2017
216 Vrushali Bhanudas Lokhande Mechanical Ecomak 2/18/2017
217 Shweta Rohokale Mechanical Faurecia Interior Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2/23/2017
218 Kaustubh Muluk Mechanical Faurecia Interior Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2/23/2017
219 Amit Joshi Mechanical Faurecia Interior Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2/23/2017
220 Rajvardhan Ambupe Mech S/W Faurecia Interior Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2/23/2017
221 Niraj Salunke Mechanical Faurecia Interior Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2/23/2017
222 Abhijit Sumant Mech S/W Faurecia Interior Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2/23/2017
223 Ruchi Agarwal Mechanical Faurecia Interior Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2/23/2017
224 Pratik Shaha Mechanical Faurecia Interior Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2/23/2017
225 Samarth Kulkarni Mechanical Faurecia Interior Systems Pvt.Ltd. 2/23/2017
226 Shubham Chakravarty Electrical Screen Magic Mobile Media Pvt. Ltd. 2/23/2017
227 Sunny Arvind Jain Mechanical Screen Magic Mobile Media Pvt. Ltd. 2/23/2017
228 Aishwarya Sunil Auti Computer Screen Magic Mobile Media Pvt. Ltd. 2/23/2017
229 Anushree Khardikar Mechanical Screen Magic Mobile Media Pvt. Ltd. 2/23/2017
230 Desai Soham Prod S/W Mphasis 2/28/2017
231 Bharne Shubham Computer Innoeye Technologies 3/2/2017
232 Aishwarya Jagtap Computer Mphasis 3/21/2017
233 Neha Hasan Computer Newgen Software Technologies Ltd 3/22/2017
234 Brendon Desouza Computer Newgen Software Technologies Ltd 3/22/2017
235 Atharva Ulangwar Mechanical Prod Air Air Products 3/27/2017
236 Pranjal Randive Mechanical Prod Air Air Products 3/27/2017
237 Shinu Dhangar Prod S/W Prod Air Air Products 3/27/2017
238 Saurabh Patil Chemical Prismane Consulting 3/31/2017
239 Ameya Khanzode Mechanical Sandwich I Research Services 5/2/2017
240 Mahendra Singh Devda Mechanical KSB Pumps 5/2/2017
241 Abhishek Galande Mechanical SPX Flow Technology Pvt. Ltd 5/3/2017
242 Krishna Nair Chemical SPX Flow Technology Pvt. Ltd 5/3/2017
243 Saurabh Gandhi COMPUTER BYJU 5/31/2017
244 Dhatrak Amit Sandeep COMPUTER BYJU 5/31/2017
245 Pavani Pallavi Electrical HCL 6/9/2017
246 Ritika Raina Electronics HCL 6/9/2017
247 Sourabhi Bhattacharjee Electronics HCL 6/9/2017
248 Pooja Dehriya Chemical Amazon 6/12/2017
249 Shahabaj Shaikh Chemical Synergy Process Systems 6/12/2017
250 Gaurav Kulkarni Chemical Chemsys Process Engineering 6/12/2017
251 Nidya Lokhnath Chemical Defiant Renewable Pvt. Ltd. 6/12/2017
252 Merlin Vellore Chemical Defiant Renewable Pvt. Ltd. 6/12/2017
253 Aamla Dixit Chemical Defiant Renewable Pvt. Ltd. 6/12/2017
254 Priyanka Vhatkar Chemical Defiant Renewable Pvt. Ltd. 6/12/2017
255 Nidya Lokhnath Chemical Behr Process Ceints India Pvt. Ltd. 6/12/2017
256 Prasad Gade Chemical Chaitanya Pharmaceuticals 6/12/2017
257 Akshay Shende Chemical National Organic Chemical Industries Ltd. 6/12/2017
258 Gaurav Tikhe Chemical Alkyl Amines Ltd. 6/12/2017
259 Rahul Saini Chemical Nalco Water 6/12/2017
260 Malhar Phadke Prod Sandwich Atlas Copco 07.11.2017