The mentioned students have been selected by Companies listed below for the Academic Year: 2015-2016

Sr.No. Name of the Student Branch Company Date of Selection
1 Shivani Deshmukh Computer Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
2 Sneha Jadhav Computer Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
3 Karan Ahir Computer Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
4 Swapnil Kalhapure Computer Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
5 Akshaykumar Singh Computer Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
6 Apurva Girme Electrical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
7 Akshay Pimpalshende Electrical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
8 Bhagyesh Patil Electrical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
9 Chetan Bhavsar Electrical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
10 Suraj Jadhav Electrical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
11 Mayuresh Shewale Electrical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
12 Ujjwal Aima Electronics Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
13 Snehal Choudhary Electronics Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
14 Chetan Chaudhari Electronics Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
15 Simi Mathews Electronics Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
16 Arnab Das Electronics Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
17 Nikhil Pandit Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
18 Aniket Tamhankar Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
19 KADAM RAMKRISHNA B Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
20 Shantanu Gadkar Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
21 Harshal Kulkarni Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
22 Abhay Kulkarni Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
23 Amol Jadhav Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
24 Parmanand Tapdiya Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
25 Akshay More Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
26 Abhijeet Patil Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
27 Krishna Pathak Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
28 Kedar Jivrakh Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
29 Shubham Sonawane Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
30 Pawan Waval Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
31 Indraneel Phirke Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
32 Vaidehi Bafna Mechanical Tata Consultancy Services 24.09.15
33 Shambhavi  Sinha Computer CYBAGE SOFTWARE PVT. LTD. 26.09.15
34 Akhilesh Prasad Mishra Computer CYBAGE SOFTWARE PVT. LTD. 26.09.15
35 Nohil Dilip Narkhede Computer CYBAGE SOFTWARE PVT. LTD. 26.09.15
36 Swarali Shirke Computer FISERV INDIA 29.09.15
37 Akshay More Mechanical TATA CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED 07.10.15
38 Rohit Singh Mechanical TATA CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED 07.10.15
39 Mungse Sukanya Computer VARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED 09.10.15
40 Pratik Bobade Computer VARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED 09.10.15
41 Pooja Pawar Computer VARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED 09.10.15
42 Samrat Kalasagar Electronics VARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED 09.10.15
43 PISE UTKARSHA VINOD Mechanical iResearch Services 13.10.15
44 HITAKSHU BHATIA Electronics iResearch Services 13.10.15
45 SURABHI MAHATEKEAR Electronics iResearch Services 13.10.15
46 ABHISHEK THAKUR Computer iResearch Services 13.10.15
47 HITAKSHU BHATIA Electronics Mphasis 03.12.15
48 Omkar Dange Computer BITWISE 08.12.15
49 PRATIK POPAT TRIBHUVAN Electrical Realty Automation & Security Systems Pvt. Ltd 10.12.15
50 RAJENIMBALKAR MAYURI M Electrical Realty Automation & Security Systems Pvt. Ltd 10.12.15
51 Shrinivas Santosh Dube Computer Deutsche Telekom Clinical Solutions India Pvt. Ltd. 17.12.15
52 Vivek Kashinath Badak Computer RUDDER ANALYTICS 22.12.15
53 Amey Sonar Mechanical Sandwich Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 22.12.15
54 Akshay Jadhav Mechanical Sandwich Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 22.12.15
55 Tejas Kulkarni Mechanical Sandwich Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 22.12.15
56 Abhijeet Patil Mechanical Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 22.12.15
57 Ganesh Patil Mechanical Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 22.12.15
58 Saurav Thakur Mechanical Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 22.12.15
59 Harshal Kulkarni Mechanical Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 22.12.15
60 Mayuresh Shewale Electrical Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 22.12.15
61 Gaurav Thike Chemical Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 22.12.15
62 Nidya Loknath Chemical Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 22.12.15
63 Ankita Sumbe Electrical Godrej & Boyce Manufacturing Co. Ltd. 22.12.15
64 Saurabh Bhalerao Computer Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
65 Rashmi Mandave Computer Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
66 Divya Maheshkumar Computer Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
67 Shastri Ashirwad Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
68 Prathmesh Awalkar Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
69 Ajinkya Kumbhar Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
70 Virendra Ghodpade Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
71 Vinesh Shah Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
72 Saquib Inamdar Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
73 Karan Pai Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
74 Nidya Lokanath Chemical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
75 Ajit Mali Electrical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
76 DadaSaheb Deshmukh Electrical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
77 Sumit Mugal Electrical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
78 Roji Kumari Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
79 Minoti Panse Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
80 Akash Deepak Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
81 Prasad Chorge Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
82 Vishal Kolekar Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
83 Jaganath Patait Electrical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
84 Bhushan Sawarkar Electrical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
85 Vishal Bhosale Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
86 Neha Laha Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
87 Qasim Siddiqui Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
88 Ankita Manjrekar Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
89 Ketankumar Wakhare Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
90 Viraj Patil Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
91 Adwait Sonawane Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
92 Ajinkya Shitole Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
93 Jayesh Walunj Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
94 Anjani Kumar Mishra Mechanical Sandwich Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
95 Raunak Singh Mechanical Sandwich Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
96 Shreya Maske Civil Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
97 Chinmayee Pingle Civil Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
98 Sayyad Umme Rom aan Civil Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
99 Nikita Sawant Production Sandwich Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 29.12.15
100 Pooja Kunawat Computer FEELBERRY.MEDIA 30.12.15
101 Suyash Gandhi Computer BITWISE 11.01.16
102 JALIMINCHE MAMATA M Computer Mphasis 11.01.16
103 DIVYA MAHESHKUMAR Computer Mphasis 11.01.16
104 KUMBHAR AJINKYA SHIVAJI Electronics Mphasis 11.01.16
105 Tanmay Dhanraj S Mechanical Sandwich Mphasis 11.01.16
106 SONAWANE SWAPNIL YASHWANT Mechanical Sandwich Mphasis 11.01.16
107 NALAWADE SUDIP BHASKER Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 11.01.16
108 RASAGE AARTI ASHOK Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 11.01.16
109 KAPADNIS SHUBHAM BHAUSAHEB Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 11.01.16
110 DEEPANSHU PANDITA Mechanical Sandwich Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 11.01.16
111 KARAN K MANGATE Mechanical Sandwich Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 11.01.16
112 DESHPANDE RANJIT Mechanical Sandwich Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 11.01.16
113 TEJAS DESHPANDE Electrical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 11.01.16
114 KUNAL KULKARNI Electrical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 11.01.16
115 ASHUTOSH SINGH Electrical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 11.01.16
116 KUNAL PANTANKAR Electrical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 11.01.16
117 SURABHI MAHATEKEAR Electronics Mphasis 11.01.16
118 KADAM RAMKRISHNA B Mechanical Ceat Tyres Ltd. 22.01.16
119 GARUD CHINMAY S Mechanical Ceat Tyres Ltd. 22.01.16
120 DESAI ANITA DILIP Electrical Ceat Tyres Ltd. 22.01.16
121 ANGAD SINGH BAJWA Mechanical IBM 22.01.16
122 PRASAD PATIL Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 07.02.16
123 NIKHILESH DESHMUKH Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 07.02.16
124 ROHAN PATIL Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 07.02.16
125 PAVAN KULKARNI Production Sandwich Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 07.02.16
126 SWAPNIL JADHAV Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 07.02.16
127 Akash Deepak Electronics ETHNUS 09.02.16
128 Ganesh PETKAR Electronics ETHNUS 09.02.16
129 WAVAL PAWAN BHUPAL Mechanical Tech Mahindra 28.03.16
130 SIDDHESH VIKAS RAUT Mechanical Sandwich Tech Mahindra 28.03.16
131 Tanmay Dhanraj S Mechanical Sandwich Tech Mahindra 28.03.16
132 Kabra Ronak Gorakh Mechanical Sandwich Tech Mahindra 28.03.16
133 PATIL VAISHNAVI P Mechanical Dana India Technical Centre Pvt. Ltd. 28.03.16
134 DESHPANDE TEJAS D Electrical Tech Mahindra 28.03.16
135 PAWAR KARTIK SANJAY Electrical Tata Consultancy Services 01.04.16
136 SAVUR NAYAN S Production Sandwich Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 05.04.16
137 AGARWAL SUMEETKUMAR Mechanical Neilsoft Ltd. 15.04.16
138 BAFNA VAIDEHI M Mechanical Neilsoft Ltd. 15.04.16
139 VIRKAR MANGESH D Mechanical Neilsoft Ltd. 15.04.16
140 KADAM RAMKRISHNA B Mechanical Neilsoft Ltd. 15.04.16
141 SHUBHAM RAVINDRA A Mechanical Sandwich Neilsoft Ltd. 15.04.16
142 KAMDI AKSHAY MANOHAR Electrical Neilsoft Ltd. 15.04.16
143 PATIL SANKET M Electrical Neilsoft Ltd. 15.04.16
144 RESHMA PATIL Computer PC Technology Pvt. Ltd. 28.04.16
145 ASHWINI LONDHE Computer PC Technology Pvt. Ltd. 28.04.16
146 ANUSHREE Computer PC Technology Pvt. Ltd. 28.04.16
147 DIVYA MAHESHKUMAR Computer PC Technology Pvt. Ltd. 28.04.16
148 MAMATA JALIMINCHE Computer PC Technology Pvt. Ltd. 28.04.16
149 PATIL ADARSH Civil Neilsoft Ltd. 29.04.16
150 CHAPEKAR MAYUR Civil Neilsoft Ltd. 29.04.16
151 DESHPANDE PUSHKAR Civil Neilsoft Ltd. 29.04.16
152 ROJI KUMARI Electronics XL Dynamics 03.05.16
153 Paresh Katariya Chemical Suzalkem Technologies Pvt. Ltd, 06.05.16
154 NITHA FREDY Mechanical BRIDGESTONE INDIA PVT. LTD 08.06.16
155 Prasad Chorge Electronics Mphasis 14.06.16
156 SUKRUT TAMBALKAR Mechanical Jungheinrich Lift Truck India Pvt. Ltd. 15.06.16
157 SHUBHAM KAPADNIS Mechanical Jungheinrich Lift Truck India Pvt. Ltd. 15.06.16
158 SHAQIB INAMDAR Mechanical Jungheinrich Lift Truck India Pvt. Ltd. 15.06.16
159 DUBE SHRINIVAS SANTOSH Computer Sopra Steria 15.06.16
160 DESHPANDE AAYUSH N Production Sandwich FEV India Pvt. Ltd. 17.06.16
161 JAIN KUNAL PRAVEEN Computer Tata Consultancy Services 21.06.16
162 Misal Amol Gangadhar Electronics Impact Infotech 25.06.16
163 Nikhil Chavan Mechanical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 28.06.16
164 Harshal Naresh Kulkarni Mechanical Mahindra Rise 29.06.16
165 Avinash Narasu Gawade Electrical Mahindra Rise 29.06.16
166 Mathews Simi Sarah Electronics Sokrati Technologies 29.06.16
167 Khemraj Pal Mechanical Mahindra Rise 29.06.16
168 Shubham Kapadnis Mechanical Ecomak 30.06.16
169 Nidhisha Manohar Production Sandwich Eaton 30.06.16
170 Tanmay Patil Production Sandwich Automatic Infotech 30.06.16
171 POOJA KUMAWAT Computer PC Technology Pvt. Ltd. 30.06.16
172 PRASUN SINGHA ROY Computer SCHLUMBERGER 30.06.16
173 DARADE AMOL R Production Sandwich Caresoft Global Pvt Ltd. 30.06.16
174 GHODECHOR SANKET B Computer Niche Software Solution Pvt. Ltd. 30.06.16
175 TANPURE PRANAV S Electrical Suzlon Energy 7/18/2016
176 GUND PRATHEMESH P Electrical Suzlon Energy 7/18/2016
177 MAHAJAN NILESH N Electrical Suzlon Energy 7/18/2016
178 Pratik Satpute Electronics Micromax Instruments 7/18/2016
179 Amol Gangadhar Misal Electronics Frontline Electronics 7/18/2016
180 Abhijit Khatake Computer Netlux Systems 7/19/2016
181 Rupesh Vetal Mechanical Netlux Systems 7/19/2016
182 SONAR PANKAJ R Mech Sandwich RIVIGO 7/20/2016
183 PRITI RANJAN M Mech Sandwich RIVIGO 7/20/2016
184 SHAIKH TAUHID J Production RIVIGO 7/20/2016
185 Arushi Talashi Chemical HARMONY ORGANICS 7/28/2016
186 PARESH KATARIYA Chemical RIVIGO 7/28/2016
187 Chirayu Thakur Chemical CoCreate Consulting 7/30/2016
188 Amey Ekbote Chemical Chemsys Process Engineering 7/30/2016
189 Akash Shedge Chemical EPC EPO 7/30/2016
190 Ritu  Kale Chemical Synergy  Process Systems 7/30/2016
191 Tushar  Palande Chemical Synergy  Process Systems 7/30/2016
192 Akash  Thute Chemical Shubhjyot Consulting Engg 7/30/2016
193 Mayuri RajeNimbalkar Electrical Mahindra Rise 8/3/2016
194 Ankita Sumbe Electrical Mahindra Rise 8/4/2016
195 Nilesh Pawar Chemical Good Year Tyres 8/5/2016
196 Bhushan Jadhav Chemical Clariant Chemicals 8/16/2016
197 Gaurav Wavhal Chemical Naath Chemicals 8/16/2016
198 Nidya Loknath Chemical A K Consultants Pvt. Ltd. 8/22/2016
199 Chetan Prakash N Mech Sandwich Lear Automotive 8/26/2016
200 Devarat Anikhinde Mech Sandwich Lear Automotive 8/26/2016
201 Yashwardhan K Mechanical Lear Automotive 8/26/2016
202 Suraj Mete Mechanical Lear Automotive 8/26/2016
203 Shweta Gavhane Mechanical Lear Automotive 8/26/2016
204 Shubhankar Agavekar Mechanical Lear Automotive 8/26/2016
205 Priyanka Chaskar Prod Sandwich Lear Automotive 8/26/2016
206 Abdul Shaikh Chemical Harmony Organics 8/30/2016
207 Dhiraj Bagul Chemical SAMARTH GYPSUM 8/30/2016
208 MANE ASHOK B Chemical Aquacare Solution 8/31/2016
209 JOGDEO SAI SHIRISH Chemical Trans Tech Projects 9/6/2016
210 Yashwardhan Kulkarni Mechanical KSB Pumps Ltd. 9/6/2016
211 Suraj Mete Mechanical KSB Pumps Ltd. 9/6/2016
212 SAKUNDE PRATIK R Mechanical KSB Pumps Ltd. 9/10/2016
213 Shubham Sonawane Mechanical Lear Automotive 9/12/2016
214 KABRA RONAK G Mech Sandwich Force Motors 9/19/2016
215 Rahul Saini Chemical Shubhjyot Consulting Engg 9/20/2016
216 Gaurav Tikhe Chemical Kupsa Coatings 9/20/2016
217 Amol Solanke Chemical Aqua Care Solutions, Pune 9/20/2016
218 Haribhau Kapadi Chemical Aqua Care Solutions, Pune 9/20/2016
219 Vaibhav Kurale Chemical Aqua Care Solutions, Pune 9/20/2016
220 Abhijeet Farkate Chemical Hindustan Unilever 9/20/2016
221 Pranay Patil Chemical KBS Polyster 9/20/2016
222 DIWATE MAYUR RAVINDRA Chemical Emcure Phrmaceuticals 9/20/2016
223 Kajal Kamthe Chemical Gulva Decopart 9/20/2016
224 Mayuri Dhuri Chemical IPCA Phrmaceuticals Ltd. 9/20/2016
225 Prasad Gade Chemical Chaitanya Phrmaceuticals 9/20/2016
226 Gaurav Tikhe Chemical Shubhjyot Consulting Engg 9/20/2016
227 TEJASWINI KALE Computer Quinnox Consultancy Services 10/1/2016
228 VALAVADE PRANJALI Prod Sandwich Ecomak 10/18/2016
229 RANDHIR SHAH Chemical Akraya Solution Pvt. Ltd. 11/7/2016
230 DIYVA MAHESHKUMAR Computer Akraya Solution Pvt. Ltd. 11/7/2016
231 JAYASHRI JAGTAP Mechanical Roharsh Motors 9/22/2016
232 ABHIJEET MANE Mechanical Roharsh Motors 9/22/2016
233 SURESH GAIKWAD Mechanical Roharsh Motors 9/22/2016
234 AKSHAY KUMAR PATIL Prod Sandwich ECOMAK 12/2/2016
235 SHUBHAM KAPADNIS Mechanical Tech Mahindra 12/27/2016
236 MUSTAFA RAZA MD Chemical DKIC Pvt. Ltd. 9/30/2016
237 SUMIT BHANUDAS MUGAL Electrical Syntel 11/18/2016
238 SANKET MURLIDHAR PATIL Electrical Syntel 11/18/2016
239 RAHUL ISHWAR TATE Electronics Syntel 11/18/2016
240 NIKITA VISHNU BHUJBAL Electronics Syntel 11/18/2016
241 VAIBHAV RAMESH GITE Electronics Syntel 11/18/2016
242 PRATIK RAVINDRA SATPUTE Electronics Syntel 11/18/2016
243 Sumit Sharma Mechanical Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd. 3/6/2017
244 Ashish Gawali Mechanical Sandwich Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd. 3/6/2017
245 Swapnali Shinde Computer Zensar Technologies 3/8/2017
246 Karan Mangate Mechanical s/W Bridgestone 5/8/2017
247 Patil Harish Kishor Mechanical Bridgestone India Pvt. Ltd. 8/5/2017
248 Dhanajay Wadile Mechanical Sandwich Eaton Technologies Private Limited 5/25/2017
249 nikita rajendra junnarkar MECHANICAL BYJU 8/5/2017
250 harsha khandelwal MECHANICAL BYJU 8/5/2017
251 riya ELECTRICAL BYJU 8/5/2017
252 jui hande COMPUTER BYJU 8/5/2017
253 Deepak Akash Electronics BYJU 5/15/2017
254 Pooja Dehriya Chemical Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd. 22.12.15
255 Vaibhav Kurale Chemical Chemsys Process Engineering 7/30/2016
256 Priyanka Patel Chemical Shivshakti Process Equipment Pvt. Ltd 15.06.16