Placement status for 2016-17 batch:

No. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS INDUSTRY
1 Pratik Satpute Electronics Micromax Instruments
2 Amol Gangadhar Misal Electronics Frontline Electronics
3 Kulkarni Vaidehi K Electronics Indian Navy
4 DHANASHRI CHITNIS Electronics Tech Mahindra
5 NAGRANI ARREESHA D Electronics Capgemini
6 NAMBIAR LYSHA K Electronics Capgemini
7 RACHANA MULE Electronics Amazon Development Centre
8 OMKAR CHINCHOLKAR Electronics Amazon Development Centre
9 KAD POOJA KAILAS Electronics Amazon Development Centre
10 ABHISHEK BANDARKAR Electronics Amazon Development Centre
11 APOORVA ADRAKATTI Electronics Amazon Development Centre
12 Chaudhari Heeral D Electronics Amazon Development Centre
13 ANIKET GHUBE Electronics Amazon Development Centre
14 KUNAL KATHALE Electronics Amazon Development Centre
15 Anis Mulani Electronics Amazon Development Centre
16 Akash Lokhande Electronics Amazon Development Centre
17 Sourabhi Bhattacharjee Electronics Amazon Development Centre
18 Tushar Walvekar Electronics Amazon Development Centre
19 Akshay Kulkarni Electronics I Research Services

Placement status for 2015-16 batch:

No. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS INDUSTRY
1 Ajinkya Kumbhar Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
2 Akash Deepak Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
3 Minoti Panse Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
4 Prathmesh Awalkar Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
5 ROJI KUMARI Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
6 Shastri Ashirwad Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
7 Prasad Chorge Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
8 Vishal Kolekar Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
9 Amol Gangadhar Misal Electronics Frontline Electronics
10 Misal Amol Gangadhar Electronics Impact Infotech
11 HITAKSHU BHATIA Electronics iResearch Services
12 SURABHI MAHATEKEAR Electronics iResearch Services
13 Pratik Satpute Electronics Micromax Instruments
14 HITAKSHU BHATIA Electronics Mphasis
15 KUMBHAR AJINKYA SHIVAJI Electronics Mphasis
16 SURABHI MAHATEKEAR Electronics Mphasis
17 Prasad Chorge Electronics Mphasis
18 Mathews Simi Sarah Electronics Sokrati Technologies
19 RAHUL ISHWAR TATE Electronics Syntel
20 NIKITA VISHNU BHUJBAL Electronics Syntel
21 VAIBHAV RAMESH GITE Electronics Syntel
22 PRATIK RAVINDRA SATPUTE Electronics Syntel
23 Arnab Das Electronics Tata Consultancy Services
24 Chetan Chaudhari Electronics Tata Consultancy Services
25 Mathews Simi Sarah Electronics Tata Consultancy Services
26 Snehal Choudhary Electronics Tata Consultancy Services
27 Ujjwal Aima Electronics Tata Consultancy Services
28 Samrat Kalasagar Electronics VARAHII INFOTECH LIMITED
29 ROJI KUMARI Electronics XL Dynamics

Placement status for 2014-15 batch:

No. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS INDUSTRY
1 Gaurav Patil Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
2 KUNAL PANTANKAR Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
3 KUNAL PANTANKAR Electronics Amazon Development Centre (I) Pvt. Ltd.
4 IRFAN MOMIN Electronics AXIS BANK
5 ANPAT PANKAJ P Electronics Capstone Securities Analysis Pvt. Ltd.
6 MOMIN IRFAN S Electronics Capstone Securities Analysis Pvt. Ltd.
7 SONAWANE DIPRAJ G Electronics Capstone Securities Analysis Pvt. Ltd.
8 Akash Deepak Electronics ETHNUS
9 Ganesh PETKAR Electronics ETHNUS
10 Aachal Agarwal Electronics Horizon Telecom
11 Abhijit Sawant Electronics Horizon Telecom
12 Agale Sucheta R Electronics Horizon Telecom
13 Amrita Sinha Electronics Horizon Telecom
14 ARPITA BANIK Electronics Horizon Telecom
15 Ashlesha Godbole Electronics Horizon Telecom
16 Deepak Meher Electronics Horizon Telecom
17 DESHMANE AISHWARYA Electronics Horizon Telecom
18 Dipraj Sonawane Electronics Horizon Telecom
19 Hemalata Oza Electronics Horizon Telecom
20 JADHAV SWATI A Electronics Horizon Telecom
21 Komal Vilas K Electronics Horizon Telecom
22 Kubde Rushikesh S Electronics Horizon Telecom
23 MHASKE AJIT N Electronics Horizon Telecom
24 MULEY KAUSTUBH D Electronics Horizon Telecom
25 Pagar Viviek N Electronics Horizon Telecom
26 Pankaj Parshuram A Electronics Horizon Telecom
27 PETHKAR GANESH D Electronics Horizon Telecom
28 Pranav Bhosale Electronics Horizon Telecom
29 Pranav Kale Electronics Horizon Telecom
30 Prashant Diliprao G Electronics Horizon Telecom
31 Priyanka H Lanjewar Electronics Horizon Telecom
32 Rahul Ashok T Electronics Horizon Telecom
33 Renuka Lohiya Electronics Horizon Telecom
34 Shekhar Shivaji K Electronics Horizon Telecom
35 Shridhar Audumbar D Electronics Horizon Telecom
36 Sonali Shivaji S Electronics Horizon Telecom
37 Swapnil Dipak S Electronics Horizon Telecom
38 Swati Jha Electronics Horizon Telecom
39 Vishal Gandhe Electronics Horizon Telecom
40 Dipraj Sonawane Electronics ICICI
41 Pornima Bhoyar Electronics ICICI
42 Akshay Khode Electronics iResearch Services Pvt. Ltd.
43 Ganesh Pethkar Electronics iResearch Services Pvt. Ltd.
44 KUBDE RUSHIKESH S Electronics JCB India Ltd.
45 PATANKAR KUNAL R Electronics JCB India Ltd.
46 KUBDE RUSHIKESH S Electronics OBARA India Pvt. Ltd
47 Deepak Meher Electronics S.M. Technologies
48 Poonam Govekar Electronics S.M. Technologies
49 LIGDE AMEY S Electronics Syntel Inc
50 SINHA AMRITA A Electronics Syntel Inc
51 Ajinkya Vyawahare Electronics Tata Consultancy Services
52 Hrushikesh Manoli Electronics Tata Consultancy Services
53 Sweta Durgavajjala Electronics Tata Consultancy Services
54 KHODE AKSHAY R Electronics ValuerHR
55 LIGDE AMEY S Electronics ValuerHR
56 GARAMPALLI SUNEET C Electronics XL Dynamics India Pvt. Ltd.

 

Placement status for 2013-14 batch:

No. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS INDUSTRY
1 Rekha Jadhwar Electronics Flextronics Technologies (I) Pvt Ltd.
2 BARBHAI GAURAV U Electronics Flextronics Technologies (I) Pvt Ltd.
3 PATIL NEHA S Electronics Flextronics Technologies (I) Pvt Ltd.
4 ANUPAM KUMAR Electronics iQuest consultants
5 BARBHAI GAURAV U Electronics ITSource Technologies Ltd.
6 BHAVTHANKAR VIPULA K Electronics ITSource Technologies Ltd.
7 CHAUDHARI SADHANA D Electronics ITSource Technologies Ltd.
8 MAHAJAN DIGAMBAR G Electronics ITSource Technologies Ltd.
9 Vikki Jakkulwar Electronics S M Technologies
10 THOMBARE VISHAL J Electronics S M Technologies
11 MANI ANNIE C Electronics Tata Consultancy Services
12 PALAK SALATHIA Electronics Tata Consultancy Services
13 TULIP PANDITA (J & K) Electronics Tata Consultancy Services
14 WANI ADITYA R Electronics Tata Consultancy Services

 

Placement status for 2012-13 batch:

Sr. No.

NAME OF STUDENT

INDUSTRY

1 POOJA GURSALE TCS
2 DYANESHWAR PAWASE TCS
3 AVINASH TCS
4 TUSHAR GUNJAWATE TCS
5 MAHESH SHINOLKAR TCS
6 NIKITA PATIL Whirlpool

Sr. No.

NAME OF STUDENT

INDUSTRY

1 SUSHANT RAUT TCS
2 PUROSHOTTAM TCS
3 TULIKA MEHROTRA TCS
4 VED PRAKASH TCS
Placement status for 2010-11 batch- Till date 

Sr. No.

NAME OF STUDENT

INDUSTRY

1 DANDEKAR ASHWIN S Tech Mahindra Ltd.
2 SANTANU DAS Tech Mahindra Ltd.
3 SHARMA MUKTA S Tech Mahindra Ltd.
4 CHOUDHARI NEHA R Tech Mahindra Ltd.
5 PATANKAR DIPTI D Seedinfotech
6 KAZI GAZALA J Patni Computers
7 DUMBRE OMKAR K KPIT
8 SAHIL GUNDEVIA Electronet Equipment Pvt. Ltd.
9 DIVYA SHUKLA Accenture
10 GUDHE SWAPNIL N Accenture
11 ISHAN DUTTA Accenture
12 PAMPATTIWAR SHREYA V Accenture
Placement status for 2009-10 batch

Sr. No.

NAME OF STUDENT

INDUSTRY

1 PUROHIT ISHAN N Amphenol Interconnect India Pvt. Ltd.
2 JAIN SHUBHAM S Amphenol Interconnect India Pvt. Ltd.
3 SHAUNAK SUGANDHI P Cap Gemini
4 ATHANI NADEEM L CMC Ltd.
5 ATHANI NADEEM L Sasken