A. Organization Chart

B. Academic Calendar

Academic Calendar Term-I 2017-18

Academic Calendar Term-II 2017-18

C. Course Outcomes(CO)

D. Results

List of class toppers- academic year 2016-17

Sr no Name of student Class Percentage Class Rank
1 Chougule Rutuja Ravindra BE 78.67 1
2 Sajid Tamboli BE 78.27 2
3 Agrawal Rupali Shantilal BE 76.33 3
4 Sawant  Pravin Kalyan TE 81.13 1
5 Hajare SanjaySingh ArunSingh TE 80.53 2
6 Chaudhari Vishruti Vinod TE 77.27 3
7 Atar Tamanna Isaq SE 9.10 1
8 Kulkarni Mandar Shriram SE 9.10 1
9 Patil Mohan Nana SE 8.80 2
10 Shivangi Singh SE 8.76 3

List of class toppers- academic year 2015-16

Sr no Class Name of student Percentage Rank
1 BE Rigved Kelkar 79.5% 1st ( University 8th Ranker)
2 TE Kanaad Gangurde 71.8% 1st
3 SE Vallabh Parsekar 80% 1st

List of class toppers- academic year 2014-15

 Sr. No. Class Name Percentage Rank
1 B.E. Baliram Sonawane 75.25% 1st rank
2 T.E. Rigved Kelkar 78.8% 1st rank
3. S. E. Tejas Kulkarni 72.5% 1st rank

D. Higher Study

List of students admitted to Higher Studies

Year Name of students enrolling into higher education Name of institution joined Name of program admitted to
1 2012-13 ANAGAL JYOTI PVG COET, Pune ME Power Systems
2 ANNAYA SINHA Manipal University MTech in Biomedical Engg
3 GADEKAR RISHIKESH PVP, Nagar ME Power Systems
4 GADRE NIKHIL IMCS, Nashik MBA
5 GIRISH KUMHAR IIT Varanasi MTech in Electrical Machines
6 JADHAV ANIRUDDHA Mischigan State Univ. MS
7 KALE SHEETAL Modern COE, Pune ME Control Systems
8 KALBANDHE SAVINAY State University of NY (US) MS
9 KHONDE ASHWIN Datta Meghe IETR ME Integrated PS
10 KULKARNI PALLAVI MIT COM, Pune MBA
11 LASINKAR ASHWINI Modern COE, Pune ME Control Systems
12 MHETRE SHEETAL Modern COE, Pune ME Control Systems
13 PAKHALE ANIKET Bharati Vidyapith, Pune ME Power Systems
14 PANDHARKAR AVANI MIT COM, Pune MBA
15 PATANGE MADHURA Indira Institute of Manage MBA
16 PATIL PRACHI Birla Inst of Management MBA
17 PENDHARKAR SNEHA KKWagh COE , Nashik ME Control Systems
18 PENURKAR ANUP Stanford Fleming, Canada MS
19 RAHANE KRANTI Modern COE, Pune ME Control Systems
20 SAPRE AKASH Pune University MBA
21 SARDAR ASHOK AISSMS COE Pune ME Power Electronics & Drives
22 SURYAVANSHI VIRAJ KKWagh COE , Nashik ME Power Systems
23 2013-14 BHAGAT PRABHANJAN SND COE Yeola ME Power Systems
24 GADEKAR ROHIT KK Wagh Nashik Mtech Control Systems
25 GANURDE AJINKYA Pune University MTECH (Energy)
26 GAUTAM RASIK VIT MTECH
27 JADHAV SUVARNA KK Wagh Nashik Mtech Power Systems
28 KHEWALE PRASHANT VNIT Nagpur Mtech Power Electronics & Drives
29 KIRTANE PRASAD GH RAISONI COET, PUNE ME Power Systems
30 MAHAJAN VINAYAK Govt COE, Aurangabad ME (Electrical Machines & Drives)
31 MEMANE HARSHADA AISSMS COE Pune Power Electronics & Drives
32 NARHE SANKET NIT, Surat Mtech Power Systems
33 PATHARE AKSHAY Matoshri COE Nashik ME Power Systems
34 PATIL MAYUR VNIT Nagpur Mtech Integrated Power Systems
35 PATIL PRASAD WCE, SANGLI Mtech Control Systems
36 PITRE SAURABH IIT PAWAI RES. ASSI Research Assistant
37 SAXENA SHASHANK CDAC PG -DAC
38 UPASANI PRASAD VIT Vellore MTECH (Power Electronics & Drives)
39 Dande Anand Pune University MTECH (Energy)
40 2014-15 AMBEKAR YADNYESH IOIT, Pune ME (PED)
41 BABAR DIPALI IOIT, Pune ME (PED)
42 PAUNIKAR RUCHIKA Welinkar  Institute Mumbai MBA
43 GAIKWAD PRASANNA AISSMS COE, PUNE ME (PED)
44 GHOGARE PAVAN PVG COET, Pune ME (PS)
45 MORE SOURBH Pune University MBA
46 MOTE VIVEK Pune University MBA
47 PAYSHETTI CHETAN RIT Islampur M Tech Power System
48 SALUNKHE ASHISH IOM & R Pune MBA
49 WATVE TANMAY Pune University, SIOM MBA
50 YADAV ADITYA IIM Pune MBA
51 UKIDVE GANDHAR TERI University, New Delhi ME (Renewable)
52 2015-16 BHARAMBE YOJANA KCE COE Jalgaon ME Power Systems
53 Chavan Manish Pune University MTECH (Energy)
54 JOGDAND NEHA MSSCOE, Jalana ME Power Systems
55 Nekzad Rohinton COEP, Pune M Tech Biomedical Instrumentation
56 Kelkar Rigved AISSMS COE Pune Power Electronics & Drives
57 Nandurdikar Supriya Pune University M Tech Energy Management
58 NEHETE MAYUR Bharati Vidyapeeth M Tech Power Systems
59 Selokar Shubham Pune University MTECH (Energy)
60 Deshpande Tejas USA Masters
61 Dhanvij Prashil USA Masters
62 PATHAK YASH Canada , Windsor University Masters
63 Payal Varde SP COE Mumbai Mtech (PS)
64 2016-17 Priyanka More AISSMS COE Pune Power Electronics & Drives
65 Swapnil Sudake KK Wagh COET, Nashik M Tech (Control System)